7407 Train Route

7407 - TPTY MQ SPL
Change
Tirupati Main to Mannargudi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirupati - TPTY Start 11:55 0:00 0 km - 1
2 Pakala Jn - PAK 12:29 12:30 0:01 42 km - 1
3 Chittoor - CTO 12:54 12:55 0:01 72 km - 1
4 Katpadi Jn - KPD 14:10 14:15 0:05 105 km - 1
5 Vellore Cantt - VLR 14:43 14:45 0:02 115 km - 1
6 Tiruvannamalai - TNM 15:58 16:00 0:02 198 km - 1
7 Villupuram Jn - VM 17:50 17:55 0:05 265 km - 1
8 Cuddalore Port Jn - CUPJ 18:36 18:37 0:01 312 km - 1
9 Chidambaram - CDM 19:15 19:17 0:02 350 km - 1
10 Sirkazhi - SY 19:33 19:34 0:01 367 km - 1
11 Vaithisvarankoil - VDL 19:41 19:42 0:01 373 km - 1
12 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 20:08 20:10 0:02 387 km - 1
13 Peralam - PEM 20:26 20:27 0:01 403 km - 1
14 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 20:58 21:00 0:02 425 km - 1
15 Nidamangalam - NMJ 21:23 21:25 0:02 450 km - 1
16 Mannargudi - MQ 22:15 End 0:00 463 km - 1
Tpty Mq Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7407 TPTY MQ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7407 TPTY MQ SPL runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Mannargudi(MQ) on Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 11:55 and reaches Mannargudi(MQ) at 22:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 7407 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Mannargudi(MQ) .

TPTY MQ SPL 7407 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi . It takes total of 10:20 hours journey to reach Mannargudi .

In 7407 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 7407 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 14:10 and departs at 14:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7407 TPTY MQ SPL

  • PAMANI EXPRESS (17407)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


7407 TPTY MQ SPL FAQ

From which station train 7407 TPTY MQ SPL starts from?

7407 TPTY MQ SPL starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 7407 TPTY MQ SPL runs ?

7407 TPTY MQ SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7407 TPTY MQ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7407 TPTY MQ SPL train is 0:05 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore