7326 Train Route

7326 - MYS BGM SPL
Change
Mysore Junction to Belgaum
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thanjavur - TJ 19:40 Source 00:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Budalur - BAL 19:58 19:57 00:01 18 km 2 min 1
3 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 21:05 20:40 00:25 50 km No Delay 1
4 Tiruchchirapalli Fort - TP 21:20 21:19 00:01 54 km - 1
5 Karur - KRR 22:27 22:25 00:02 126 km No Delay 1
6 Salem Jn - SA 23:50 23:45 00:05 211 km No Delay 1
7 Bangarapet - BWT 02:30 02:29 00:01 409 km 4 min 2
8 Krishnarajapurm - KJM 03:30 03:29 00:01 466 km 6 min 2
9 Smvt Bengaluru - SMVB 03:50 03:40 00:10 470 km 1 min 2
10 Chikbanavar - BAW 04:30 04:28 00:02 495 km 3 min 2
11 Tumkur - TK 05:10 05:08 00:02 551 km 1 min 2
12 Arsikere Jn - ASK 07:05 07:00 00:05 647 km - 2
13 Birur Jn - RRB 07:45 07:43 00:02 692 km - 2
14 Davangere - DVG 09:05 09:03 00:02 807 km - 2
15 Harihar - HRR 09:22 09:20 00:02 820 km 2 min 2
16 Ranibennur - RNR 09:44 09:42 00:02 843 km - 2
17 Haveri - HVR 10:15 10:13 00:02 876 km - 2
18 Hubballi Jn - UBL Destination 12:30 00:00 951 km No Delay 2
Mys Bgm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7326 MYS BGM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7326 MYS BGM SPL runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Belgaum(BGM) on Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at Source and reaches Belgaum(BGM) at Destination. It takes 2 days to reach train 7326 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Belgaum(BGM) .

MYS BGM SPL 7326 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Belgaum . It takes total of hours journey to reach Belgaum .

In 7326 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:25 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 7326 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 21:05 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7326 MYS BGM SPL

  • MYS BGM EXP (17301)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 11 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VISHWAMANAV EXP (17326)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MYS MAS SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS MAS SHT SPL (6082)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS SBC EXP (6201)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7326 MYS BGM SPL FAQ

From which station train 7326 MYS BGM SPL starts from?

7326 MYS BGM SPL starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 7326 MYS BGM SPL runs ?

7326 MYS BGM SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7326 MYS BGM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7326 MYS BGM SPL train is 00:25 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore