7272 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP BZA SPECIA Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP
00:00 12:15
1 0
DUVVADA DVD 12:45
02:00 12:47
1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 13:01
02:00 13:03
1 34
TUNI TUNI 13:43
02:00 13:45
1 98
ANNAVARAM ANV 14:08
02:00 14:10
1 114
SAMALKOTJN SLO 14:38
02:00 14:40
1 151
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 15:23
02:00 15:25
1 201
NIDADAVOLUJN NDD 15:53
02:00 15:55
1 224
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 16:13
02:00 16:15
1 244
ELURU EE 17:13
02:00 17:15
1 291
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
00:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 351

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA

Train 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) on Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 12:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 19:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 7272 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) .

VSKP BZA SPECIA 7272 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction . It takes total of 7:5 hours journey to reach Vijayawada Junction .

In 7272 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at DUVVADA(DVD). Train 7272 arrives at DUVVADA at 12:45 and departs at 12:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA FAQ

From which station train 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA starts from?

7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA runs ?

7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA train is 02:00 minutes at DUVVADA(DVD)

Top Train Routes related to 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA

For more information on 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA train Click IRCTC