7122 Train Route

7122 - MTM TPTY SPL
Change
Kollam Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MACHILIPATNAM - MTM Start 17:40 0 0 km - 1
2 PEDANA - PAV 17:50 17:52 02:00 11 km - 1
3 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 18:15 18:17 02:00 37 km - 1
4 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:10 19:20 10:00 81 km - 1
5 TENALI JN - TEL 19:55 19:57 02:00 113 km - 1
6 CHIRALA - CLX 20:50 20:52 02:00 170 km - 1
7 ONGOLE - OGL 21:35 21:37 02:00 219 km - 1
8 NELLORE - NLR 23:52 23:54 02:00 335 km - 1
9 GUDUR JN - GDR 00:45 00:47 02:00 374 km - 2
10 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 02:20 02:25 05:00 457 km - 2
11 TIRUPATI - TPTY 03:20 End 0 467 km - 2
Mtm Tpty Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7122 MTM TPTY SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7122 MTM TPTY SPL runs from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Monday. Train departs from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 17:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 03:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 7122 from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

MTM TPTY SPL 7122 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kollam Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 9:40 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 7122 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 7122 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 19:10 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7122 MTM TPTY SPL

  • QLN SC SPECIAL (7130)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 33 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • QLN MS SPL (6062)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • QLN MS SPL (6064)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • QLN MS EXPRESS (6102)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 41 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • QLN KCG SPL (7054)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 37 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


7122 MTM TPTY SPL FAQ

From which station train 7122 MTM TPTY SPL starts from?

7122 MTM TPTY SPL starts from Kollam Junction(QLN)

How many days in a week 7122 MTM TPTY SPL runs ?

7122 MTM TPTY SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7122 MTM TPTY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7122 MTM TPTY SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7122 MTM TPTY SPL train Click IRCTC