7118 Train Route

7118 - KTYM SC SPL
Change
Kollam Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KOTTAYAM - KTYM Start 00:30 0 0 km - 1
2 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 01:55 02:00 05:00 63 km - 1
3 ALUVA - AWY 02:22 02:24 02:00 80 km - 1
4 THRISUR - TCR 03:12 03:15 03:00 134 km - 1
5 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 04:35 04:45 10:00 211 km - 1
6 PODANUR JN - PTJ 06:20 06:22 02:00 260 km - 1
7 TIRUPPUR - TUP 07:13 07:15 02:00 303 km - 1
8 ERODE JN - ED 08:00 08:10 10:00 353 km - 1
9 SALEM JN - SA 09:02 09:05 03:00 416 km - 1
10 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 10:50 10:55 05:00 536 km - 1
11 KATPADI JN - KPD 12:10 12:15 05:00 620 km - 1
12 CHITTOOR - CTO 12:43 12:45 02:00 652 km - 1
13 PAKALA JN - PAK 13:20 13:25 05:00 682 km - 1
14 PILER - PIL 14:28 14:30 02:00 723 km - 1
15 KALIKIRI - KCI 14:48 14:50 02:00 738 km - 1
16 MADANAPALLE RD - MPL 15:38 15:45 07:00 765 km - 1
17 MULACALACHERUVU - MCU 16:28 16:30 02:00 805 km - 1
18 KADIRI - KRY 17:28 17:30 02:00 843 km - 1
19 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 18:23 18:25 02:00 910 km - 1
20 ANANTAPUR - ATP 18:53 18:55 02:00 943 km - 1
21 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 20:25 20:30 05:00 1011 km - 1
22 ADONI - AD 20:59 21:00 01:00 1063 km - 1
23 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 21:29 21:30 01:00 1104 km - 1
24 RAICHUR JN - RC 21:58 22:00 02:00 1132 km - 1
25 YADGIR - YG 22:59 23:00 01:00 1201 km - 1
26 CHITTAPUR - CT 00:28 00:30 02:00 1255 km - 2
27 SERAM - SEM 00:48 00:50 02:00 1277 km - 2
28 TANDUR - TDU 01:18 01:20 02:00 1310 km - 2
29 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 01:58 02:00 02:00 1351 km - 2
30 SHANKARPALLI - SKP 02:40 02:42 02:00 1380 km - 2
31 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 03:00 03:02 02:00 1400 km - 2
32 SANAT NAGAR - SNF 03:18 03:20 02:00 1415 km - 2
33 BEGAMPET - BMT 03:33 03:35 02:00 1419 km - 2
34 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 05:00 End 0 1423 km - 2
Ktym Sc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7118 KTYM SC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7118 KTYM SC SPL runs from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Thursday. Train departs from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 00:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 7118 from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

KTYM SC SPL 7118 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kollam Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 28:30 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 7118 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at PALAKKAD JN(PGT). Train 7118 arrives at PALAKKAD JN at 04:35 and departs at 04:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7118 KTYM SC SPL

  • QLN SC SPL (7122)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • QLN SC SPECIAL (7130)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 33 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • QLN MS SPL (6062)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • QLN MS SPL (6064)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • QLN MS EXPRESS (6102)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 41 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • QLN KCG SPL (7054)

    Train starts from Kollam (QLN) , Kollam to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 37 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


7118 KTYM SC SPL FAQ

From which station train 7118 KTYM SC SPL starts from?

7118 KTYM SC SPL starts from Kollam Junction(QLN)

How many days in a week 7118 KTYM SC SPL runs ?

7118 KTYM SC SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7118 KTYM SC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7118 KTYM SC SPL train is 10:00 minutes at PALAKKAD JN(PGT)

KTYM SC SPL train(7118) covers a total distance of 1423 Km travelling from KOTTAYAM(KTYM) to SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

KTYM SC SPL train(7118) halts at a total of 34 halts while covering the total distance from KOTTAYAM(KTYM) to SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) in 2 days

Major stations that KTYM SC SPL train(7118) halts at are Kollam Jn(QLN), Chengannur(CNGR), Aluva (Alwaye)(AWY), Erode Jn(ED), Koduru(KOU), Kondapuram(KDP), Gadwal(GWD), Kacheguda(KCG).

Other stations in destination city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7118 KTYM SC SPL train Click IRCTC