7116 Train Route

7116 - JP HYB EXP SPL
Change
Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaipur Jn - JP Start 15:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Phulera Jn - FL 16:10 16:12 2m 54.6 km - 1
3 Kishangarh - KSG 16:51 16:53 2m 109.4 km - 1
4 Ajmer Jn - AII 17:40 17:50 10m 134.7 km - 1
5 Bijainagar - BJNR 18:38 18:40 2m 199.6 km - 1
6 Bhilwara - BHL 19:30 19:35 5m 266.7 km - 1
7 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 20:40 20:50 10m 320.9 km - 1
8 Nimach - NMH 21:48 21:50 2m 376.7 km - 1
9 Mandsor - MDS 22:32 22:34 2m 425.8 km - 1
10 Ratlam Jn - RTM 00:20 00:35 15m 509.9 km - 2
11 Ujjain Jn - UJN 02:25 02:30 5m 606.4 km - 2
12 Bhopal Jn - BPL 06:10 06:20 10m 789.9 km - 2
13 Itarsi Jn - ET 08:00 08:10 10m 881.7 km - 2
14 Khandwa Jn - KNW 11:38 11:40 2m 1065.1 km - 2
15 Malkapur - MKU 13:49 13:50 1m 1231.6 km - 2
16 Akola Jn - AK 15:10 15:15 5m 1321.0 km - 2
17 Washim - WHM 16:14 16:15 1m 1400.2 km - 2
18 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 16:59 17:00 1m 1448.1 km - 2
19 Basmat - BMF 17:49 17:50 1m 1506.3 km - 2
20 Purna Jn - PAU 18:40 19:00 20m 1528.7 km - 2
21 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 19:35 19:40 5m 1559.1 km - 2
22 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 20:48 20:50 2m 1581.5 km - 2
23 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 22:15 22:17 2m 1669.8 km - 2
24 Kamareddi - KMC 23:03 23:04 1m 1721.9 km - 2
25 Secunderabad Jn - SC 02:05 02:10 5m 1830.6 km - 3
26 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB 03:00 End - 1839.8 km - 3
Jp Hyb Exp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7116 JP HYB EXP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7116 JP HYB EXP SPL runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 15:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 03:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 7116 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

JP HYB EXP SPL 7116 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 35:40 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 7116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 7116 arrives at Purna Jn at 18:40 and departs at 19:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Bhilwara (BHL)
  3. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  4. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  5. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Akola Jn (AK)
  9. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  10. Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Related trains for Train 7116 JP HYB EXP SPL

  • JP HYB SPL (7019)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 9 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • JP HYB EXP (12719)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 33 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


7116 JP HYB EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 7116 JP HYB EXP SPL starts from?

7116 JP HYB EXP SPL starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 7116 JP HYB EXP SPL runs ?

7116 JP HYB EXP SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7116 JP HYB EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7116 JP HYB EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7116 JP HYB EXP SPL train Click IRCTC