7031 Train Route

7031 - SC NZM SPL
Change
Mumbai Csmt to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 20:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 22:38 22:40 2m 131.7 km - 1
3 Ramagundam - RDM 00:03 00:05 2m 224.7 km - 2
4 Manchiryal - MCI 00:25 00:27 2m 238.5 km - 2
5 Bellampalli - BPA 01:00 01:02 2m 258.2 km - 2
6 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 01:58 02:00 2m 296.9 km - 2
7 Balharshah - BPQ 03:20 03:25 5m 366.7 km - 2
8 Nagpur Jn - NGP 06:20 06:25 5m 575.2 km - 2
9 Itarsi Jn - ET 11:55 12:05 10m 873.5 km - 2
10 Bhopal Jn - BPL 13:45 13:50 5m 965.4 km - 2
11 Bina Jn - BINA 16:05 16:10 5m 1104.1 km - 2
12 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 18:27 18:35 8m 1257.3 km - 2
13 Gwalior Jn - GWL 20:00 20:02 2m 1354.8 km - 2
14 Agra Cantt - AGC 22:00 22:02 2m 1472.9 km - 2
15 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 02:00 End - 1660.7 km - 3
Sc Nzm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7031 SC NZM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7031 SC NZM SPL runs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 20:45 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 02:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 7031 from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

SC NZM SPL 7031 train passes through 15 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Csmt to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 29:15 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 7031 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 7031 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 11:55 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah (BPQ)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

Related trains for Train 7031 SC NZM SPL

  • HUSSAINSAGAR EXP (12701)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYDERABAD EXP (22732)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT DNR SPL (1091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1093)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1129)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 11 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • DANAPUR FEST SPL (1153)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 8 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • CSMT CHENNAI SPL (1159)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1249)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 23 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


7031 SC NZM SPL FAQ

From which station train 7031 SC NZM SPL starts from?

7031 SC NZM SPL starts from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT)

How many days in a week 7031 SC NZM SPL runs ?

7031 SC NZM SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7031 SC NZM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7031 SC NZM SPL train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7031 SC NZM SPL train Click IRCTC