7021 Train Route

7021 - SC DNR SUMR SPL
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Vasco Da Gama
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Start 08:45 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 JANGAON - ZN 09:43 09:45 02:00 84 km - 1
3 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 10:43 10:45 02:00 132 km - 1
4 PEDDAPALLI JN - PDPL 11:50 11:52 02:00 207 km - 1
5 RAMAGUNDAM - RDM 12:20 12:22 02:00 225 km - 1
6 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 13:10 13:12 02:00 297 km - 1
7 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 14:40 14:45 05:00 367 km - 1
8 NAGPUR - NGP 17:35 17:45 10:00 578 km - 1
9 ITARSI JN - ET 23:10 23:20 10:00 875 km - 1
10 PIPARIYA - PPI 00:10 00:12 02:00 942 km - 2
11 JABALPUR - JBP 02:40 02:45 05:00 1120 km - 2
12 KATNI - KTE 04:10 04:20 10:00 1211 km - 2
13 SATNA - STA 05:40 05:42 02:00 1309 km - 2
14 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 10:00 10:05 05:00 1478 km - 2
15 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 13:50 14:00 10:00 1622 km - 2
16 BUXAR - BXR 15:00 15:02 02:00 1716 km - 2
17 ARA JN - ARA 15:55 15:57 02:00 1785 km - 2
18 DANAPUR - DNR 16:50 End 0 1824 km - 2
Sc Dnr Sumr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) on Thursday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:45 and reaches Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 16:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 7021 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) .

SC DNR SUMR SPL 7021 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Vasco Da Gama . It takes total of 32:5 hours journey to reach Vasco Da Gama .

In 7021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP). Train 7021 arrives at NAGPUR at 17:35 and departs at 17:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL

  • HYB VSG EXPRESS (17021)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 20 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HYB AWB SPL (7049)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 44 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB-AWB PASS (57549)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB-BJP PASS (57130)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB CSMT SPL (7032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MUMBAI EXP (17032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL FAQ

From which station train 7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL starts from?

7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL runs ?

7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL train is 10:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7021 SC DNR SUMR SPL train Click IRCTC