7009 Train Route

7009 - SC KTYM SPL
Change
Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Start 18:40 0 0 km - 1
2 JANGAON - ZN 19:41 19:42 01:00 84 km - 1
3 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 20:28 20:30 02:00 132 km - 1
4 WARANGAL - WL 20:43 20:45 02:00 142 km - 1
5 NEKONDA - NKD 21:09 21:10 01:00 172 km - 1
6 KESAMUDRAM - KDM 21:24 21:25 01:00 188 km - 1
7 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 21:39 21:40 01:00 203 km - 1
8 DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 21:58 21:59 01:00 227 km - 1
9 KHAMMAM - KMT 22:19 22:20 01:00 250 km - 1
10 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:05 00:15 10:00 350 km - 2
11 TENALI JN - TEL 00:45 00:47 02:00 381 km - 2
12 BAPATLA - BPP 01:30 01:32 02:00 423 km - 2
13 CHIRALA - CLX 01:52 01:54 02:00 438 km - 2
14 ONGOLE - OGL 02:48 02:50 02:00 488 km - 2
15 NELLORE - NLR 03:45 03:47 02:00 604 km - 2
16 GUDUR JN - GDR 04:48 04:50 02:00 642 km - 2
17 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 07:30 07:40 10:00 725 km - 2
18 KATPADI JN - KPD 09:50 09:55 05:00 858 km - 2
19 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 11:18 11:20 02:00 942 km - 2
20 SALEM JN - SA 12:48 12:50 02:00 1062 km - 2
21 ERODE JN - ED 13:50 14:00 10:00 1125 km - 2
22 TIRUPPUR - TUP 14:43 14:45 02:00 1175 km - 2
23 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 15:42 15:45 03:00 1225 km - 2
24 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 16:50 17:00 10:00 1280 km - 2
25 THRISUR - TCR 18:15 18:18 03:00 1357 km - 2
26 ALUVA - AWY 19:05 19:07 02:00 1411 km - 2
27 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 20:05 20:10 05:00 1428 km - 2
28 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 22:05 End 0 1491 km - 2
Sc Ktym Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7009 SC KTYM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7009 SC KTYM SPL runs from Bidar(BIDR) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Saturday. Train departs from Bidar(BIDR) at 18:40 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 22:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 7009 from Bidar(BIDR) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

SC KTYM SPL 7009 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 27:25 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 7009 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 7009 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 00:05 and departs at 00:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7009 SC KTYM SPL

  • BIDR MTM SF EXP (12750)

    Train starts from Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar to Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BIDR YPR EXP (16572)

    Train starts from Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

  • BIDR HYB EXP (17009)

    Train starts from Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BIDR CSMT EXP (22144)

    Train starts from Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 37 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday Sunday


7009 SC KTYM SPL FAQ

From which station train 7009 SC KTYM SPL starts from?

7009 SC KTYM SPL starts from Bidar(BIDR)

How many days in a week 7009 SC KTYM SPL runs ?

7009 SC KTYM SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7009 SC KTYM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7009 SC KTYM SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7009 SC KTYM SPL train Click IRCTC