6607 Train Route

6607 - CAN CBE EXP
Change
Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bina Jn - BINA Start 06:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Mahadeokhedi Jn - MDVK 06:32 06:33 1m 7.5 km - 1
3 Semarkheri - SRKI 06:41 06:42 1m 12.6 km - 1
4 Kanjia - KXB 06:51 06:52 1m 20.8 km - 1
5 Mungaoli - MNV 07:00 07:02 2m 28.8 km - 1
6 Guneru Bamori - GVB 07:11 07:12 1m 37.2 km - 1
7 Pipraigaon - PIA 07:22 07:24 2m 48.3 km - 1
8 Rahatwas - RTWS 07:33 07:34 1m 57.1 km - 1
9 Orr - ORR 07:43 07:44 1m 61.9 km - 1
10 Hinotia Pipalkhera - HPKA 07:48 07:49 1m 65.4 km - 1
11 Ashok Nagar - ASKN 07:57 07:59 2m 74.4 km - 1
12 Ratikheda - RIKA 08:07 08:08 1m 81.7 km - 1
13 Shadhoragaon - SHDR 08:17 08:18 1m 89.9 km - 1
14 Pilighata - PIGT 08:27 08:28 1m 98.8 km - 1
15 Pagara - PGA 08:36 08:37 1m 105.2 km - 1
16 Maban - MABN 08:45 08:46 1m 112.3 km - 1
17 Guna Jn - GUNA 09:20 End - 118.6 km - 1
Can Cbe Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6607 CAN CBE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6607 CAN CBE EXP runs from Kannur Main(CAN) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Train departs from Kannur Main(CAN) at 06:20 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 09:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 6607 from Kannur Main(CAN) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

CAN CBE EXP 6607 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 3:0 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 6607 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Mungaoli(MNV). Train 6607 arrives at Mungaoli at 07:00 and departs at 07:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6607 CAN CBE EXP

  • CAN-SRR MEMU EXP SPL (6024)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Shoranur Junction (SRR) , Shoranur. Total duration is 5 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS (6516)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAN YPR FESTSPL (6538)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6607 CAN CBE EXP FAQ

From which station train 6607 CAN CBE EXP starts from?

6607 CAN CBE EXP starts from Kannur Main(CAN)

How many days in a week 6607 CAN CBE EXP runs ?

6607 CAN CBE EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6607 CAN CBE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6607 CAN CBE EXP train is 2 minutes at Mungaoli(MNV)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6607 CAN CBE EXP train Click IRCTC