66044 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Melmaruvathur MLMR
Average Delay: (- min)
15:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Madurantakam MMK 15:37
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 15:38
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 10.9
Karunguzhi KGZ 15:46
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 15:47
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 14.6
Ottivakkam OV 15:56
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 15:57
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 27.0
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 16:08
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 16:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 35.5
Paranur PWU 16:16
1m 16:17
1 40.1
Singaperumal Koil SKL 16:21
1m 16:22
1 43.9
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 16:26
1m 16:27
1 48.4
Kattangulattur CTM 16:28
1m 16:29
1 49.6
Potheri POTI 16:31
1m 16:32
1 51.6
Guduvancheri GI 16:35
1m 16:36
1 55.1
Urappakkam UPM 16:39
1m 16:40
1 58.1
Vandalur VDR 16:43
1m 16:44
1 61.0
Perungulattur PRGL 16:46
1m 16:47
1 63.1
Tambaram TBM 16:59
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 17:00
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 66.6
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:03
1m 17:04
1 68.4
Chrompet CMP 17:06
1m 17:07
1 70.1
Pallavaram PV 17:09
1m 17:10
1 72.4
Tirusulam TLM 17:12
1m 17:13
1 74.3
Minambakkam MN 17:14
1m 17:15
1 75.7
Palavanthangal PZA 17:17
1m 17:18
1 76.8
St Thomas Mount STM 17:20
1m 17:21
1 78.3
Guindy GDY 17:23
1m 17:24
1 80.4
Saidapet SP 17:26
1m 17:27
1 82.7
Mambalam MBM 17:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 84.2
Kodambakkam MKK 17:31
1m 17:32
1 85.8
Nungambakkam NBK 17:33
1m 17:34
1 87.4
Chetpet MSC 17:36
1m 17:37
1 89.0
Chennai Egmore MS 17:38
2m 17:40
1 91.1
Chennai Park MPK 17:42
1m 17:43
1 92.4
Chennai Fort MSF 17:45
1m 17:46
1 93.7
Chennai Beach MSB 17:55
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.1

About Train 66044

Train 66044 runs from Melmaruvattur(MLMR) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Melmaruvattur(MLMR) at 15:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 66044 from Melmaruvattur(MLMR) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

66044 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:30 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 66044 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 66044 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 16:08 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66044 FAQ

From which station train 66044 starts from?

66044 starts from Melmaruvattur(MLMR)

How many days in a week 66044 runs ?

66044 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66044 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66044 train is 2 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 66044

For more information on 66044 train Click IRCTC