66019 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

AJJ-SA PASSR

Train Number

AJJ-SA PASSR Katpadi Junction to Salem Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
04:40
1 0.0
Sholinghur SHU 05:04
1m 05:05
1 21.4
Walajah Road Jn WJR 05:19
1m 05:20
1 36.4
Mukundarayapuram MCN 05:29
1m 05:30
1 44.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 06:00
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 06:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 61.0
Latteri LTI 06:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 06:16
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 68.8
Virinchipuram VJ 06:21
1m 06:22
1 72.9
Kavanur KVN 06:29
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 79.5
Gudiyattam GYM 06:35
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 06:37
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 85.6
Melalathur MEH 06:41
1m 06:42
1 90.4
Valathoor VLT 06:48
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 06:49
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 95.4
Melpatti MPI 06:56
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 06:57
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 101.4
Pachchakuppam PCKM 07:04
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 07:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 107.1
Ambur AB 07:13
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 07:15
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 113.1
Vinnamangalam VGM 07:24
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 07:25
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 121.0
Vaniyambadi VN 07:34
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 07:35
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 129.2
Kettandapatti KDY 07:44
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 138.2
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 08:05
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 08:10
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 145.4
Tirupattur TPT 08:24
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 08:25
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 152.9
Kagankarai KEY 08:38
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 08:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 164.3
Kunnathur KNNT 08:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 169.9
Samalpatti SLY 08:54
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 08:55
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 176.2
Dasampatti DST 09:04
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 09:05
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 184.7
Doddampatti DPI 09:14
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 09:15
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 193.0
Morappur MAP 09:23
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 09:25
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 200.1
Thonganur TNGR 09:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 206.3
Buddireddipatti BDY 09:39
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 09:40
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 212.7
Bommidi BQI 09:49
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 09:50
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 222.7
Lokur LCR 09:59
Average Delay: (50 min)
1m 10:00
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 232.9
Danishpet DSPT 10:09
Average Delay: (53 min)
1m 10:10
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 242.2
Tinnappatti TNT 10:19
Average Delay: (55 min)
1m 10:20
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 249.3
Karuppur KPPR 10:34
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 10:35
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 259.4
Salem Jn SA 11:15
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 265.9

About Train 66019 AJJ-SA PASSR

Train 66019 AJJ-SA PASSR runs from Katpadi Junction(KPD) to Salem Junction(SA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Katpadi Junction(KPD) at 04:40 and reaches Salem Junction(SA) at 11:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 66019 from Katpadi Junction(KPD) to Salem Junction(SA) .

AJJ-SA PASSR 66019 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katpadi Junction to Salem Junction . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Salem Junction .

In 66019 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 66019 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 06:00 and departs at 06:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)