6589 Train Route

6589 - SMVB BIDR SPL
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Miraj Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB Start 23:00 0 0 km - 1
2 YELHANKA JN - YNK 23:33 23:35 02:00 18 km - 1
3 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 02:03 02:05 02:00 180 km - 2
4 ANANTAPUR - ATP 02:30 02:32 02:00 214 km - 2
5 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 03:35 03:40 05:00 282 km - 2
6 ADONI - AD 04:38 04:40 02:00 333 km - 2
7 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 05:28 05:30 02:00 374 km - 2
8 RAICHUR JN - RC 06:00 06:02 02:00 402 km - 2
9 KRISHNA - KSN 06:15 06:25 10:00 428 km - 2
10 YADGIR - YG 06:58 07:00 02:00 471 km - 2
11 SHAHABAD - SDB 08:38 08:40 02:00 520 km - 2
12 KALABURAGI - KLBG 09:00 09:05 05:00 547 km - 2
13 KAMALAPUR - KMPU 09:55 09:56 01:00 588 km - 2
14 HUMNABAD - HMBD 10:25 10:26 01:00 620 km - 2
15 KHANAPUR JN - KHNP 11:05 11:06 01:00 657 km - 2
16 BIDAR - BIDR 12:00 End 0 672 km - 2
Smvb Bidr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6589 SMVB BIDR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6589 SMVB BIDR SPL runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Miraj Junction(MRJ) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 23:00 and reaches Miraj Junction(MRJ) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 6589 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Miraj Junction(MRJ) .

SMVB BIDR SPL 6589 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Miraj Junction . It takes total of 13:0 hours journey to reach Miraj Junction .

In 6589 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KRISHNA(KSN). Train 6589 arrives at KRISHNA at 06:15 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6589 SMVB BIDR SPL

  • SBC AII FEST SPL (6205)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (6549)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (20653)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC CAN EXP (6515)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6589 SMVB BIDR SPL FAQ

From which station train 6589 SMVB BIDR SPL starts from?

6589 SMVB BIDR SPL starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 6589 SMVB BIDR SPL runs ?

6589 SMVB BIDR SPL runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6589 SMVB BIDR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6589 SMVB BIDR SPL train is 10:00 minutes at KRISHNA(KSN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6589 SMVB BIDR SPL train Click IRCTC