6556 Train Route

6556 - JTJ-SBC MEMU
Change
Jolarpettai Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jolarpettai - JTJ Start 04:25 00:00 0 km - 1
2 Somanayakkanpatti - SKPT 04:36 04:37 00:01 9 km - 1
3 Patchur - PU 04:45 04:46 00:01 18 km - 1
4 Mulanur - MAR 05:01 05:02 00:01 32 km - 1
5 Kuppam - KPN 05:14 05:15 00:01 44 km - 1
6 Gudupalli - GDP 05:23 05:24 00:01 54 km - 1
7 Bisanattam - BSM 05:29 05:30 00:01 59 km - 1
8 Kamasamudram - KSM 05:34 05:35 00:01 66 km - 1
9 Bangarapet - BWT 05:48 05:50 00:02 78 km - 1
10 Tyakal - TCL 06:05 06:06 00:01 90 km - 1
11 Malur - MLO 06:19 06:20 00:01 105 km - 1
12 Whitefield - WFD 06:35 06:36 00:01 125 km - 1
13 Krishnarajapurm - KJM 06:59 07:00 00:01 133 km - 1
14 Baiyyappanahalli - BYPL 07:04 07:05 00:01 136 km - 1
15 Bangalore East - BNCE 07:10 07:11 00:01 139 km - 1
16 Bangalore Cant - BNC 07:28 07:30 00:02 142 km - 1
17 Ksr Bengaluru - SBC 08:00 End 00:00 146 km - 1
Jtj-sbc Memu
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU runs from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Train departs from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at 04:25 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 08:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 6556 from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

JTJ-SBC MEMU 6556 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jolarpettai Junction to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 3:35 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 6556 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:02 minutes at Bangarapet(BWT). Train 6556 arrives at Bangarapet at 05:48 and departs at 05:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU

  • JTJ-SBC MEMU (6552)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JTJ-SBC MEMU (6552)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JTJ-SBC MEMU (6552)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JTJ-SBC MEMU (6552)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YELAGIRI EXP (16090)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU FAQ

From which station train 6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU starts from?

6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU starts from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ)

How many days in a week 6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU runs ?

6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU train is 00:02 minutes at Bangarapet(BWT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6556 JTJ-SBC MEMU train Click IRCTC