6090 Train Route

6090 - SRC TBM SPL
Change
Jolarpettai Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC Start 23:40 0 0 km - 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:35 01:40 05:00 108 km - 2
3 BALESHWAR - BLS 03:43 03:45 02:00 227 km - 2
4 BHADRAK - BHC 04:55 05:00 05:00 289 km - 2
5 CUTTACK - CTC 08:22 08:25 03:00 404 km - 2
6 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 08:55 09:00 05:00 432 km - 2
7 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 09:30 09:45 15:00 451 km - 2
8 PALASA - PSA 13:38 13:40 02:00 672 km - 2
9 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 15:40 15:50 10:00 814 km - 2
10 DUVVADA - DVD 16:55 17:00 05:00 878 km - 2
11 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 18:45 18:50 05:00 1012 km - 2
12 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 19:40 19:43 03:00 1062 km - 2
13 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:05 01:15 10:00 1211 km - 3
14 GUDUR JN - GDR 05:45 05:47 02:00 1504 km - 3
15 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:30 08:40 10:00 1645 km - 3
16 TAMBARAM - TBM 09:45 End 0 1670 km - 3
Src Tbm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6090 SRC TBM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6090 SRC TBM SPL runs from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Thursday. Train departs from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at 23:40 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 09:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 6090 from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

SRC TBM SPL 6090 train passes through 16 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jolarpettai Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 34:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6090 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 6090 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 09:30 and departs at 09:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6090 SRC TBM SPL

  • YELAGIRI EXP (16090)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JTJ-SBC MEMU (6552)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JTJ-SBC MEMU (6552)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BIDR YPR SPL (6552)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JTJ-SBC MEMU (6556)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YELAGIRI EXP (16090)

    Train starts from Jolarpettai (JTJ) , Jolarpettai to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6090 SRC TBM SPL FAQ

From which station train 6090 SRC TBM SPL starts from?

6090 SRC TBM SPL starts from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ)

How many days in a week 6090 SRC TBM SPL runs ?

6090 SRC TBM SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6090 SRC TBM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6090 SRC TBM SPL train is 15:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6090 SRC TBM SPL train Click IRCTC