6536 Train Route

6536 - SUR MYS SPL
Change
Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC Start 11:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Baiyyappanahalli - BYPL 11:08 11:10 2m 6.7 km - 1
3 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 11:30 11:32 2m 22.6 km - 1
4 Kempegowda International Airport Halt - KIAD 12:00 12:02 2m 40.9 km - 1
5 Devanahalli - DHL 12:10 12:12 2m 46.3 km - 1
6 Avatihalli - AVT 12:19 12:20 1m 52.5 km - 1
7 Venkatagiri Kote Halt - VTE 12:23 12:24 1m 55.7 km - 1
8 Nandi Halt - NDY 12:30 12:31 1m 62.9 km - 1
9 Chikkaballapur - CBP 12:55 End - 68.7 km - 1
Sur Mys Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6536 SUR MYS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6536 SUR MYS SPL runs from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Train departs from Solapur Junction(SUR) at 11:00 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 6536 from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

SUR MYS SPL 6536 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 6536 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL). Train 6536 arrives at Baiyyappanahalli at 11:08 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6536 SUR MYS SPL

  • GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536)

    Train starts from Solapur (SUR) , Solapur to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SUR-MRJ SUR SPL (1413)

    Train starts from Solapur (SUR) , Solapur to Miraj Junction (MRJ) , Miraj. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SUR DHARWAR PASS (7321)

    Train starts from Solapur (SUR) , Solapur to Dharwar (DWR) , Dharwad. Total duration is 9 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SUR GADAG EXP (11305)

    Train starts from Solapur (SUR) , Solapur to Gadag Junction (GDG) , Gadag. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOLAPUR CSTM EXP (11306)

    Train starts from Solapur (SUR) , Solapur to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6536 SUR MYS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6536 SUR MYS SPL starts from?

6536 SUR MYS SPL starts from Solapur Junction(SUR)

How many days in a week 6536 SUR MYS SPL runs ?

6536 SUR MYS SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6536 SUR MYS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6536 SUR MYS SPL train is 2 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6536 SUR MYS SPL train Click IRCTC