6504 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MDU-SCT EXP SPL Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madurai Jn MDU
07:10
1 0.0
Tirupparankundram TDN 07:20
1m 07:21
1 7.0
Tirumangalam TMQ 07:30
1m 07:31
1 17.4
Kalligudi KGD 07:40
1m 07:41
1 32.0
Virudunagar Jn VPT 07:53
2m 07:55
1 43.4
Tiruttangal TTL 08:09
1m 08:10
1 64.9
Sivakasi SVKS 08:17
1m 08:18
1 67.8
Srivilliputtur SVPR 08:24
1m 08:25
1 84.7
Rajapalayam RJPM 08:38
2m 08:40
1 96.0
Sankarankovil SNKL 09:06
1m 09:07
1 128.9
Pamba Kovil Shandy PBKS 09:20
1m 09:21
1 140.7
Kadayanallur KDNL 09:34
1m 09:35
1 149.8
Tenkasi Jn TSI 09:53
2m 09:55
1 165.8
Sengottai SCT 10:35

1 173.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL

Train 6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 07:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 10:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 6504 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

MDU-SCT EXP SPL 6504 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 3:25 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 6504 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Virudunagar Jn(VPT). Train 6504 arrives at Virudunagar Jn at 07:53 and departs at 07:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL starts from?

6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL runs ?

6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL train is 2 minutes at Virudunagar Jn(VPT)

Top Train Routes related to 6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL

For more information on 6504 MDU-SCT EXP SPL train Click IRCTC