6503 Train Route

6503 - SMVB HTE SPL
Change
Sengottai to Madurai Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB Start 08:50 0 0 km - 1
2 KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 09:02 09:03 01:00 5 km - 1
3 BANGARAPET - BWT 09:46 09:48 02:00 62 km - 1
4 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 11:13 11:15 02:00 140 km - 1
5 KATPADI JN - KPD 12:25 12:30 05:00 223 km - 1
6 CHITTOOR - CTO 12:59 13:00 01:00 256 km - 1
7 TIRUPATI - TPTY 14:10 14:15 05:00 328 km - 1
8 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:35 14:40 05:00 338 km - 1
9 GUDUR JN - GDR 16:18 16:20 02:00 421 km - 1
10 NELLORE - NLR 16:54 16:55 01:00 459 km - 1
11 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:35 20:45 10:00 713 km - 1
12 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 23:13 23:15 02:00 863 km - 1
13 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 00:04 00:05 01:00 913 km - 2
14 DUVVADA - DVD 02:35 02:40 05:00 1046 km - 2
15 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 04:05 04:10 05:00 1111 km - 2
16 PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 05:23 05:25 02:00 1190 km - 2
17 RAYAGADA - RGDA 06:10 06:15 05:00 1235 km - 2
18 KESINGA - KSNG 08:00 08:02 02:00 1361 km - 2
19 TITLAGARH - TIG 08:22 08:32 10:00 1374 km - 2
20 BALANGIR - BLGR 09:27 09:32 05:00 1438 km - 2
21 BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 10:30 10:32 02:00 1513 km - 2
22 SAMBALPUR - SBP 11:30 11:40 10:00 1556 km - 2
23 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 13:05 13:10 05:00 1604 km - 2
24 ROURKELA - ROU 14:22 14:30 08:00 1706 km - 2
25 BANO - BANO 16:10 16:11 01:00 1780 km - 2
26 HATIA - HTE 17:45 End 0 1873 km - 2
Smvb Hte Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6503 SMVB HTE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6503 SMVB HTE SPL runs from Sengottai(SCT) to Madurai Junction(MDU) on Sunday. Train departs from Sengottai(SCT) at 08:50 and reaches Madurai Junction(MDU) at 17:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 6503 from Sengottai(SCT) to Madurai Junction(MDU) .

SMVB HTE SPL 6503 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sengottai to Madurai Junction . It takes total of 32:55 hours journey to reach Madurai Junction .

In 6503 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 6503 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 20:35 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6503 SMVB HTE SPL

  • SCT KKDI MS EXP (6182)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 62 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Saturday Sunday

  • POTHIGAI SF EXP (12662)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • SILAMBU SF EXP (20682)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • SCT TBM SF EXP (20684)

    Train starts from Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday


6503 SMVB HTE SPL FAQ

From which station train 6503 SMVB HTE SPL starts from?

6503 SMVB HTE SPL starts from Sengottai(SCT)

How many days in a week 6503 SMVB HTE SPL runs ?

6503 SMVB HTE SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6503 SMVB HTE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6503 SMVB HTE SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6503 SMVB HTE SPL train Click IRCTC