6181 Train Route

6181 - CBE BGKT SPL
Change
Chennai Egmore to Sengottai
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 COIMBATORE JN - CBE Start 02:30 0 0 km - 1
2 TIRUPPUR - TUP 03:13 03:15 02:00 51 km - 1
3 ERODE JN - ED 04:05 04:15 10:00 101 km - 1
4 SALEM JN - SA 05:15 05:20 05:00 164 km - 1
5 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 07:40 07:42 02:00 284 km - 1
6 KATPADI JN - KPD 09:10 09:12 02:00 367 km - 1
7 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 11:50 12:00 10:00 500 km - 1
8 CUDDAPAH JN - HX 13:53 13:55 02:00 625 km - 1
9 YERRAGUNTLA JN - YA 14:29 14:30 01:00 664 km - 1
10 GOOTY - GY 16:30 16:32 02:00 781 km - 1
11 DHONE - DHNE 17:25 17:30 05:00 837 km - 1
12 KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 18:23 18:25 02:00 890 km - 1
13 MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 20:58 21:00 02:00 1021 km - 1
14 KACHEGUDA - KCG 23:30 23:40 10:00 1126 km - 1
15 KAMAREDDI - KMC 01:19 01:20 01:00 1240 km - 2
16 NIZAMABAD JN - NZB 02:38 02:40 02:00 1292 km - 2
17 MUDKHED - MUE 05:08 05:10 02:00 1380 km - 2
18 H SAHIB NANDED - NED 05:35 05:40 05:00 1402 km - 2
19 PURNA JN - PAU 06:25 06:35 10:00 1433 km - 2
20 HINGOLI DECCAN - HNL 09:00 09:02 02:00 1513 km - 2
21 WASHIM - WHM 10:00 10:02 02:00 1561 km - 2
22 AKOLA JN - AK 11:20 11:25 05:00 1640 km - 2
23 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:45 14:55 10:00 1780 km - 2
24 JALGAON JN - JL 15:35 15:45 10:00 1804 km - 2
25 NANDURBAR - NDB 17:55 18:05 10:00 1954 km - 2
26 SURAT - ST 20:35 20:40 05:00 2115 km - 2
27 VADODARA JN - BRC 22:28 22:38 10:00 2243 km - 2
28 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 00:50 01:00 10:00 2343 km - 3
29 BHILDI - BLDI 05:48 05:50 02:00 2504 km - 3
30 RANIWARA - RNV 07:10 07:12 02:00 2574 km - 3
31 MARWAR BHINMAL - MBNL 07:40 07:42 02:00 2606 km - 3
32 JALOR - JOR 08:40 08:42 02:00 2668 km - 3
33 MOKALSAR - MKSR 09:02 09:04 02:00 2701 km - 3
34 SAMDHARI JN - SMR 09:40 09:50 10:00 2727 km - 3
35 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT 11:30 End 0 2804 km - 3
Cbe Bgkt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6181 CBE BGKT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6181 CBE BGKT SPL runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Sengottai(SCT) on Thursday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 02:30 and reaches Sengottai(SCT) at 11:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 6181 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Sengottai(SCT) .

CBE BGKT SPL 6181 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai . It takes total of 57:0 hours journey to reach Sengottai .

In 6181 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED). Train 6181 arrives at ERODE JN at 04:05 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6181 CBE BGKT SPL

  • POTHIGAI EXPRES (12661)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • SILAMBU EXPRESS (20681)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


6181 CBE BGKT SPL FAQ

From which station train 6181 CBE BGKT SPL starts from?

6181 CBE BGKT SPL starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 6181 CBE BGKT SPL runs ?

6181 CBE BGKT SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6181 CBE BGKT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6181 CBE BGKT SPL train is 10:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6181 CBE BGKT SPL train Click IRCTC