6163 Cape Bsbs Spl: Train Route & Timetable

6163 - Cape Bsbs Spl
Change
Kanyakumari to BANARAS
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kanyakumari - CAPE Start 23:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 00:00 00:02 2m 16.0 km - 2
3 Tirunelveli - TEN 01:10 01:12 2m 89.0 km - 2
4 Kovilpatti - CVP 02:10 02:12 2m 154.0 km - 2
5 Satur - SRT 02:35 02:37 2m 176.0 km - 2
6 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 03:05 03:07 2m 203.0 km - 2
7 Madurai Jn - MDU 04:10 04:15 5m 246.0 km - 2
8 Dindigul Jn - DG 05:35 05:37 2m 312.0 km - 2
9 Tiruchchirapali - TPJ 07:30 07:40 10m 406.0 km - 2
10 Srirangam - SRGM 08:03 08:05 2m 418.0 km - 2
11 Vridhachalam Jn - VRI 09:50 09:52 2m 529.0 km - 2
12 Villupuram Jn - VM 12:10 12:12 2m 584.0 km - 2
13 Melmaruvattur - MLMR 13:12 13:14 2m 651.0 km - 2
14 Chengalpattu - CGL 13:45 13:47 2m 687.0 km - 2
15 Tambaram - TBM 14:15 14:17 2m 717.0 km - 2
16 Chennai Egmore - MS 14:25 14:35 10m 742.0 km - 2
17 Nellore - NLR 17:28 17:30 2m 922.0 km - 2
18 Ongole - OGL 18:53 18:55 2m 1038.0 km - 2
19 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 20:55 21:05 10m 1177.0 km - 2
20 Warangal - WL 00:28 00:30 2m 1384.0 km - 3
21 Balharshah - BPQ 06:45 06:55 10m 1626.0 km - 3
22 Chandrapur - CD 07:16 07:18 2m 1640.0 km - 3
23 Nagpur - NGP 10:30 10:40 10m 1837.0 km - 3
24 Itarsi Jn - ET 15:55 16:05 10m 2134.0 km - 3
25 Pipariya - PPI 17:03 17:05 2m 2202.0 km - 3
26 Narsinghpur - NU 18:03 18:05 2m 2296.0 km - 3
27 Jabalpur - JBP 19:20 19:30 10m 2380.0 km - 3
28 Katni - KTE 20:45 20:50 5m 2470.0 km - 3
29 Maihar - MYR 21:43 21:45 2m 2533.0 km - 3
30 Satna - STA 22:50 23:00 10m 2569.0 km - 3
31 Manikpur - MKP 00:45 00:47 2m 2646.0 km - 4
32 Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI 02:40 02:45 5m 2738.0 km - 4
33 Mirzapur - MZP 04:28 04:30 2m 2819.0 km - 4
34 Chunar - CAR 05:23 05:25 2m 2850.0 km - 4
35 BANARAS - BNRS 07:15 End - 2898.0 km - 4
Cape Bsbs Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6163 Cape Bsbs Spl: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6163 Cape Bsbs Spl runs from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to BANARAS(BNRS) on Monday. Train departs from Kanyakumari(CAPE) at 23:30 and reaches BANARAS(BNRS) at 07:15. It takes 4 days to reach train 6163 from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to BANARAS(BNRS) .

Cape Bsbs Spl 6163 train passes through 35 major stations in 4 days to reach from Kanyakumari to BANARAS . It takes total of 55:45 hours journey to reach BANARAS .

In 6163 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). Train 6163 arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 07:30 and departs at 07:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Chennai Egmore (MS)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Balharshah (BPQ)
  5. Nagpur (NGP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Jabalpur (JBP)
  8. Katni (KTE)
  9. Satna (STA)
  10. Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI)

Cape Bsbs Spl Train Information

Route Kanyakumari → BANARAS
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Mon
Departure 23:30 from Kanyakumari
Arrival 07:15 at BANARAS (Day 4)
Travel Time 55:45
Distance ~2898.0 km
Total Stops 35
Classes 2A, 3A, SL
Pantry Yes

Related trains for Train 6163 Cape Bsbs Spl

  • LTT KCVL SUP SPL (1213)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , Thiruvananthapuram. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • KCVL GARIBRATH (12201)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , Thiruvananthapuram. Total duration is 27 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • LTT KCVL SF EXP (22113)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , Thiruvananthapuram. Total duration is 27 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Gorakhpur. Total duration is 26 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT DBG SPL (1097)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 33 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT MUV SPL (1109)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • LJN FESTIVAL SPL (1119)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , Lucknow. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HTE FESTIVAL SPL (1167)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 12 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 6163 Cape Bsbs Spl starts from?

A. 6163 Cape Bsbs Spl starts from Kanyakumari(CAPE)

Q. How many days in a week 6163 Cape Bsbs Spl runs?

A. 6163 Cape Bsbs Spl runs on Monday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 6163 Cape Bsbs Spl and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 6163 Cape Bsbs Spl train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore