6098 Train Route

6098 - BME MAS SPL
Change
Yog N Rishikesh to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BARMER - BME Start 21:00 0 0 km - 1
2 BAYTU - BUT 21:41 21:43 02:00 47 km - 1
3 BALOTRA JN - BLT 22:16 22:21 05:00 97 km - 1
4 SAMDHARI JN - SMR 23:05 23:10 05:00 130 km - 1
5 MOKALSAR - MKSR 23:44 23:47 03:00 156 km - 1
6 JALOR - JOR 00:12 00:15 03:00 189 km - 2
7 MODRAN - MON 00:42 00:45 03:00 223 km - 2
8 MARWAR BHINMAL - MBNL 01:10 01:13 03:00 251 km - 2
9 RANIWARA - RNV 01:40 01:45 05:00 283 km - 2
10 BHILDI - BLDI 02:55 03:00 05:00 353 km - 2
11 PATAN - PTN 03:47 03:49 02:00 404 km - 2
12 MAHESANA JN - MSH 04:16 04:18 02:00 445 km - 2
13 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 07:50 08:00 10:00 514 km - 2
14 VADODARA JN - BRC 09:51 09:56 05:00 613 km 13 min 2
15 SURAT - ST 11:40 11:45 05:00 742 km 33 min 2
16 NANDURBAR - NDB 14:36 14:46 10:00 903 km - 2
17 JALGAON JN - JL 17:40 17:45 05:00 1053 km - 2
18 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 18:10 18:15 05:00 1077 km - 2
19 SHEGAON - SEG 19:44 19:45 01:00 1180 km - 2
20 AKOLA JN - AK 20:20 20:25 05:00 1217 km - 2
21 BADNERA JN - BD 21:45 21:50 05:00 1296 km - 2
22 WARDHA JN - WR 23:00 23:02 02:00 1391 km - 2
23 CHANDRAPUR - CD 01:08 01:10 02:00 1510 km - 3
24 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 02:10 02:15 05:00 1524 km - 3
25 WARANGAL - WL 05:52 05:54 02:00 1766 km - 3
26 KHAMMAM - KMT 06:58 07:00 02:00 1873 km - 3
27 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 09:10 09:20 10:00 1973 km - 3
28 ONGOLE - OGL 11:39 11:40 01:00 2112 km - 3
29 NELLORE - NLR 13:08 13:10 02:00 2228 km - 3
30 GUDUR JN - GDR 13:48 13:50 02:00 2266 km - 3
31 MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 17:00 End 0 2403 km - 3
Bme Mas Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6098 BME MAS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6098 BME MAS SPL runs from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) at 21:00 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 17:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 6098 from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) .

BME MAS SPL 6098 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Yog N Rishikesh to Trivandrum Kochuveli . It takes total of 44:0 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Kochuveli .

In 6098 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 6098 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 07:50 and departs at 08:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6098 BME MAS SPL

  • YNRK KCVL EXP (22660)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 54 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • YNRK PURI SPL (8478)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YOGA EXP SPL (9032)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YNRK HWH EXP (13010)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YNRK PYGS EXP (14230)

    Train starts from (YNRK) , to (PYGS) , . Total duration is 15 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • UJJAINI EXP (14310)

    Train starts from Dehradun (YNRK) , Dehradun to Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) , Indore. Total duration is 23 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday


6098 BME MAS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6098 BME MAS SPL starts from?

6098 BME MAS SPL starts from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK)

How many days in a week 6098 BME MAS SPL runs ?

6098 BME MAS SPL runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6098 BME MAS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6098 BME MAS SPL train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6098 BME MAS SPL train Click IRCTC