6094 Train Route

6094 - CBE FESTIVL SPL
Change
Lucknow Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT Start 23:30 0 0 km - 1
2 JODHPUR JN - JU 23:40 23:50 10:00 4 km - 1
3 RAIKA BAGH - RKB 23:55 23:57 02:00 6 km - 1
4 GOTAN - GOTN 00:50 00:52 02:00 88 km - 2
5 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 01:08 01:10 02:00 108 km - 2
6 REN - REN 01:25 01:27 02:00 125 km - 2
7 DEGANA JN - DNA 02:03 02:05 02:00 153 km - 2
8 GACHHIPURA - GCH 02:15 02:16 01:00 168 km - 2
9 MAKRANA JN - MKN 02:35 02:37 02:00 197 km - 2
10 KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 02:50 02:52 02:00 211 km - 2
11 NAWA CITY - NAC 03:06 03:08 02:00 226 km - 2
12 PHULERA JN - FL 04:15 04:17 02:00 262 km - 2
13 JAIPUR - JP 05:00 05:10 10:00 316 km - 2
14 DURGAPURA - DPA 05:20 05:22 02:00 324 km - 2
15 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 07:25 07:40 15:00 448 km - 2
16 KOTA JN - KOTA 09:20 09:25 05:00 555 km - 2
17 RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 10:15 10:17 02:00 628 km - 2
18 BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 10:40 10:42 02:00 656 km - 2
19 SHAMGARH - SGZ 11:13 11:15 02:00 689 km - 2
20 CHAU MAHLA - CMU 11:35 11:37 02:00 718 km - 2
21 VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 12:08 12:10 02:00 741 km - 2
22 NAGDA JN - NAD 13:00 13:25 25:00 780 km - 2
23 UJJAIN JN - UJN 14:35 14:45 10:00 835 km - 2
24 BHOPAL JN - BPL 18:00 18:10 10:00 1019 km No Delay 2
25 ITARSI JN - ET 19:50 19:55 05:00 1110 km No Delay 2
26 NAGPUR - NGP 01:00 01:25 25:00 1408 km 1 min 3
27 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 05:30 05:35 05:00 1619 km No Delay 3
28 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 14:10 14:20 10:00 2068 km 28 min 3
29 NELLORE - NLR 19:50 19:52 02:00 2323 km 59 min 3
30 GUDUR JN - GDR 20:45 20:47 02:00 2361 km - 3
31 PERAMBUR - PER 00:10 00:15 05:00 2498 km - 4
32 ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 01:15 01:17 02:00 2561 km - 4
33 KATPADI JN - KPD 02:45 02:50 05:00 2622 km - 4
34 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 04:00 04:05 05:00 2706 km - 4
35 SALEM JN - SA 05:40 05:45 05:00 2826 km - 4
36 ERODE JN - ED 06:45 06:50 05:00 2888 km - 4
37 TIRUPPUR - TUP 07:30 07:32 02:00 2938 km - 4
38 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 09:30 End 0 2988 km - 4
Cbe Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Saturday. Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 23:30 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 09:30. It takes 4 days to reach train 6094 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

CBE FESTIVL SPL 6094 train passes through 38 major stations in 4 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 58:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6094 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at NAGDA JN(NAD). Train 6094 arrives at NAGDA JN at 13:00 and departs at 13:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL

  • LJN MAS EXPRESS (16094)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 38 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN BDTS EXP (19022)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL starts from?

6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL runs ?

6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL train is 25:00 minutes at NAGDA JN(NAD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6094 CBE FESTIVL SPL train Click IRCTC