6074 Train Route

6074 - BBS MAS SF SPL
Change
Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHUBANESWAR - BBS Start 21:00 0 0 km - 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 21:30 21:40 10:00 20 km - 1
3 PALASA - PSA 00:16 00:20 04:00 240 km - 2
4 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 01:45 01:55 10:00 382 km - 2
5 DUVVADA - DVD 03:42 03:44 02:00 447 km - 2
6 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 05:55 05:57 02:00 580 km - 2
7 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 06:41 06:43 02:00 630 km - 2
8 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 08:20 08:30 10:00 780 km - 2
9 GUDUR JN - GDR 12:40 12:45 05:00 1072 km - 2
10 MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 15:00 End 0 1210 km No Delay 2
Bbs Mas Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6074 BBS MAS SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6074 BBS MAS SF SPL runs from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 15:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 6074 from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

BBS MAS SF SPL 6074 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central . It takes total of 18:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6074 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 6074 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 21:30 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6074 BBS MAS SF SPL

  • CHENNAI EXPRESS (12692)

    Train starts from Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) , Sai P Nilayam to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • CHENNAI EXPRESS (12692)

    Train starts from Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) , Sai P Nilayam to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SSPN HWH EXP (22832)

    Train starts from Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) , Sai P Nilayam to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


6074 BBS MAS SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 6074 BBS MAS SF SPL starts from?

6074 BBS MAS SF SPL starts from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN)

How many days in a week 6074 BBS MAS SF SPL runs ?

6074 BBS MAS SF SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6074 BBS MAS SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6074 BBS MAS SF SPL train is 10:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6074 BBS MAS SF SPL train Click IRCTC