6053 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KCVL KCVL Source
0 18:35
1 0
QLN QLN 19:33
2:00 19:35
1 58
KYJ KYJ 20:18
2:00 20:20
1 99
CNGR CNGR 20:29
2:00 20:31
1 119
TRVL TRVL 20:44
2:00 20:46
1 128
KTYM KTYM 21:22
2:00 21:24
1 154
ERN ERN 22:25
5:00 22:30
1 216
AWY AWY 22:48
2:00 22:50
1 233
TCR TCR 23:41
2:00 23:43
1 288
SRR SRR 0:25
5:00 0:30
2 321
CLT CLT 1:40
5:00 1:45
2 407
CAN CAN 3:05
5:00 3:10
2 496
KGQ KGQ 4:15
2:00 4:17
2 582
MAJN MAJN 5:10
0 Destinatio
2 633

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special

Train 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Mangalore Junction(MAJN) on Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 18:35 and reaches Mangalore Junction(MAJN) at 5:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 6053 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Mangalore Junction(MAJN) .

Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special 6053 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Mangalore Junction .

In 6053 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ERN(ERN). Train 6053 arrives at ERN at 22:25 and departs at 22:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SRR (SRR)
  2. CLT (CLT)
  3. CAN (CAN)


6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special FAQ

From which station train 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special starts from?

6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special runs ?

6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special train is 5:00 minutes at ERN(ERN)

Top Train Routes related to 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special

For more information on 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special train Click IRCTC