6053 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MS-TPJ SPL Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI EGMORE MS
0 12:00
1 0
MAMBALAM MBM 12:13
2:00 12:15
1 8
TAMBARAM TBM 12:38
2:00 12:40
1 26
CHENGALPATTU CGL 13:18
2:00 13:20
1 56
VILLUPURAM JN VM 15:15
5:00 15:20
1 159
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 16:05
2:00 16:07
1 214
ARIYALUR ALU 16:49
1:00 16:50
1 267
LALGUDI LLI 17:18
1:00 17:19
1 310
SRIRANGAM SRGM 17:32
2:00 17:34
1 325
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 18:15
0
1 337

About Train 6053 MS-TPJ SPL

Train 6053 MS-TPJ SPL runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Mangalore Junction(MAJN) on Monday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 12:00 and reaches Mangalore Junction(MAJN) at 18:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 6053 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Mangalore Junction(MAJN) .

MS-TPJ SPL 6053 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Mangalore Junction .

In 6053 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN(VM). Train 6053 arrives at VILLUPURAM JN at 15:15 and departs at 15:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


MS-TPJ SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 337 Km travelling from CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ)

MS-TPJ SPL train(0) halts at a total of 10 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS), Chennai Beach(MSB), Tambaram(TBM)

Other stations in destination city are Tiruchirappalli Town(TPTN)