6029 Train Route

6029 - MTP TEN SPL
Change
Mettupalayam to Tirunelveli Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mettupalayam - MTP Start 19:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 20:35 20:40 5m 35.8 km - 1
3 Podanur Jn - PTJ 20:53 20:55 2m 41.7 km - 1
4 Kinattukkadavu - CNV 21:17 21:18 1m 60.4 km - 1
5 Pollachi Jn - POY 22:03 22:05 2m 81.7 km - 1
6 Udumalaipettai - UDT 22:30 22:32 2m 110.8 km - 1
7 Palani - PLNI 23:00 23:05 5m 144.4 km - 1
8 Oddanchatram - ODC 23:23 23:25 2m 169.8 km - 1
9 Dindigul Jn - DG 00:05 00:10 5m 202.4 km - 2
10 Madurai Jn - MDU 01:15 01:20 5m 264.7 km - 2
11 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 02:20 02:30 10m 308.1 km - 2
12 Sivakasi - SVKS 02:50 02:52 2m 332.4 km - 2
13 Srivilliputtur - SVPR 03:06 03:08 2m 349.4 km - 2
14 Rajapalayam - RJPM 03:20 03:22 2m 360.7 km - 2
15 Sankarankovil - SNKL 03:47 03:49 2m 393.6 km - 2
16 Kadayanallur - KDNL 04:10 04:12 2m 414.4 km - 2
17 Tenkasi Jn - TSI 04:50 05:00 10m 430.5 km - 2
18 Pavurchatram - PCM 05:13 05:15 2m 440.9 km - 2
19 Kizhakadaiyam - KKY 05:30 05:32 2m 452.8 km - 2
20 Ambasamudram - ASD 05:43 05:45 2m 468.1 km - 2
21 Kallidaikurichi - KIC 05:51 05:52 1m 472.5 km - 2
22 Cheranmahadevi - SMD 06:08 06:10 2m 483.5 km - 2
23 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 07:45 End - 502.6 km - 2
Mtp Ten Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6029 MTP TEN SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6029 MTP TEN SPL runs from Mettupalayam(MTP) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) on Monday. Train departs from Mettupalayam(MTP) at 19:45 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 07:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 6029 from Mettupalayam(MTP) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) .

MTP TEN SPL 6029 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mettupalayam to Tirunelveli Junction . It takes total of 12:0 hours journey to reach Tirunelveli Junction .

In 6029 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Virudunagar Jn(VPT). Train 6029 arrives at Virudunagar Jn at 02:20 and departs at 02:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  2. Palani (PLNI)
  3. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  4. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  5. Tenkasi Jn (TSI)

Related trains for Train 6029 MTP TEN SPL

  • MTP UAM SPL (6136)

    Train starts from Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam to Udagamandalam (UAM) , Ooty. Total duration is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MTP UAM SPL (6136)

    Train starts from Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam to Udagamandalam (UAM) , Ooty. Total duration is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MTP UAM SPECIAL (6171)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (MTP) , ERNAKULAM to Udagamandalam (UAM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • NILAGIRI EXP (12672)

    Train starts from Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6029 MTP TEN SPL FAQ

From which station train 6029 MTP TEN SPL starts from?

6029 MTP TEN SPL starts from Mettupalayam(MTP)

How many days in a week 6029 MTP TEN SPL runs ?

6029 MTP TEN SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6029 MTP TEN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6029 MTP TEN SPL train is 10 minutes at Virudunagar Jn(VPT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6029 MTP TEN SPL train Click IRCTC