58525 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BAM-VSKP PASS Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Brahmapur BAM
07:00
1 0.0
Golanthra GTA 07:12
1m 07:13
1 10.8
Surla Road SLRD 07:20
1m 07:21
1 16.1
Ichchapuram IPM 07:30
1m 07:31
1 24.6
Jhadupudi JPI 07:43
1m 07:44
1 36.4
Sompeta SPT 07:55
1m 07:56
1 42.6
Baruva BAV 08:04
1m 08:05
1 52.0
Mandasa Road MMS 08:14
1m 08:15
1 61.3
Summadevi SUDV 08:24
1m 08:25
1 68.0
Palasa PSA 08:40
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 08:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 74.4
Pundi PUN 08:56
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 08:58
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 86.8
Routhpuram Halt RMZ 09:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 93.0
Naupada Jn NWP 09:13
Average Delay: (8 Min min)
2m 09:15
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 100.2
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt DGB 09:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 106.1
Kotabommali KBM 09:29
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 09:31
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 114.0
Harishchandrapuram HCM 09:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 122.3
Tilaru TIU 09:45
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 09:47
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 127.6
Urlam ULM 09:56
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 09:58
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 137.4
Srikakulam Road CHE 10:08
Average Delay: (38 min)
5m 10:13
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 147.4
Dusi DUSI 10:19
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 10:21
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 153.6
Ponduru PDU 10:29
Average Delay: (41 Min min)
2m 10:31
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 162.7
Sigadam SGDM 10:41
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 10:43
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 172.8
Batuva BTVA 10:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 181.1
Chipurupalle CPP 11:08
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 11:10
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 186.0
Garividi GVI 11:17
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 11:19
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 192.6
Nellimarla NML 11:31
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 11:33
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 205.7
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 11:50
Average Delay: (87 Min min)
5m 11:55
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 216.9
Korukonda KUK 12:06
Average Delay: (50 min)
2m 12:08
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 227.6
Alamanda ALM 12:15
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 12:17
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 234.7
Kantakapalle KPL 12:26
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 12:28
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 243.9
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 12:37
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
2m 12:39
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1 251.9
Pendurti PDT 12:47
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
2m 12:49
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
1 260.8
Simhachalam SCM 13:16
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 13:18
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 269.9
Marripalem MIPM 13:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 273.4
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 14:25
Average Delay: (18 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 278.0

About Train 58525 BAM-VSKP PASS

Train 58525 BAM-VSKP PASS runs from Palasa(PSA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Palasa(PSA) at 07:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 14:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 58525 from Palasa(PSA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

BAM-VSKP PASS 58525 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 58525 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Palasa(PSA). Train 58525 arrives at Palasa at 08:40 and departs at 08:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Srikakulam Road (CHE)
  2. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)


Top Train Routes