58214 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BSP-TIG PASSENGER Bilaspur Junction to Jharsuguda Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bilaspur Jn BSP
Average Delay: (- min)
06:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Gatora GTW 06:58
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 07:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 6.0
Jairamnagar JRMG 07:08
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 13.7
Kotmi Sonar Halt KTSH 07:16
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 07:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 20.7
Akaltara AKT 07:24
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 07:26
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 26.8
Kapan KPNA 07:34
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 07:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.5
Janjgir Naila NIA 07:44
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 07:46
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 41.8
Champa Jn CPH 08:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 08:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 52.6
Saragaon Road SGRD 08:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60.7
Baradwar BUA 08:18
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 08:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 68.1
Jetha JDDA 08:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 74.5
Sakti SKT 08:31
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 08:36
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 82.9
Jharradih JDI 08:47
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 08:49
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 92.7
Kharsia KHS 08:55
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 08:57
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 98.4
Robertson ROB 09:04
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 09:06
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 106.9
Bhupdeopur BEF 09:14
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 09:16
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 116.0
Kirodimalnagar KDTR 09:23
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 09:25
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 125.1
Raigarh RIG 09:34
Average Delay: (44 min)
5m 09:39
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 132.4
Kotarlia KRL 09:45
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 09:47
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 142.0
Jamga JMG 09:54
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 09:56
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1 150.6
Daghora DAO 10:06
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2m 10:08
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1 162.6
Himgir HGR 10:16
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2m 10:18
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 170.0
Belpahar BPH 10:31
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
2m 10:33
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 183.2
Brajrajnagar BRJN 11:01
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2m 11:03
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 192.3
Ib IB 12:06
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 12:08
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 195.1
Jharsuguda Road JSGR 12:25
5m 12:30
1 203.6
Brundamal BXQ 12:38
2m 12:40
1 208.0
Lapanga LPG 12:48
2m 12:50
1 216.9
Rengali RGL 13:00
2m 13:02
1 227.7
Sason SSN 13:10
2m 13:12
1 236.4
Sarla Jn SLRA 13:22
2m 13:24
1 242.9
Sambalpur Road SBPD 13:30
2m 13:32
1 248.4
Sambalpur Jn SBP 13:40
10m 13:50
1 250.2
Hirakud HKG 14:02
2m 14:04
1 257.5
Godbhaga GBQ 14:14
2m 14:16
1 267.0
Attabira ATS 14:24
2m 14:26
1 274.5
Deobahal DOBH 14:35
1m 14:36
1 280.7
Bargarh Road BRGA 14:45
5m 14:50
1 292.6
Barpali BRPL 15:06
2m 15:08
1 311.8
Dungripali DJX 15:20
2m 15:22
1 326.1
Khalipali KHPL 15:34
2m 15:36
1 338.8
Loisingha LSX 15:45
2m 15:47
1 350.2
Balangir Road BNRD 16:05
2m 16:07
1 366.7
Balangir Jn BLGR 16:15
5m 16:20
1 368.9
Deogan Road DFR 16:40
2m 16:42
1 386.1
Saintala SFC 16:55
2m 16:57
1 403.5
Badmal BUDM 17:20
2m 17:22
1 412.3
Sikir SFK 18:00
2m 18:02
1 422.2
Titlagarh Jn TIG 18:50

1 432.2

About Train 58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER

Train 58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER runs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 06:50 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) at 18:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 58214 from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) .

BSP-TIG PASSENGER 58214 train passes through 49 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Jharsuguda Junction . It takes total of 12:0 hours journey to reach Jharsuguda Junction .

In 58214 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Sambalpur Jn(SBP). Train 58214 arrives at Sambalpur Jn at 13:40 and departs at 13:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Champa Jn (CPH)
  2. Sakti (SKT)
  3. Raigarh (RIG)
  4. Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
  5. Bargarh Road (BRGA)
  6. Balangir Jn (BLGR)


58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER starts from?

58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER starts from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

How many days in a week 58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER runs ?

58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at Sambalpur Jn(SBP)

Top Train Routes related to 58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER

For more information on 58214 BSP-TIG PASSENGER train Click IRCTC