58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger: Train Route & Timetable

58010 - Jjkr Kgp Passenger
Change
Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
schedule banner impression
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jajpur K Road - JJKR Start 05:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Korai Halt - KRIH 05:45 05:46 1m 4.0 km 06 Min 1
3 Baitarani Road - BTV 05:52 05:53 1m 11.0 km 07 Min 1
4 Dulakhapatna Ph - DLPT 05:59 06:00 1m 17.0 km 07 Min 1
5 Manjuri Road - MZZ 06:07 06:08 1m 21.0 km 07 Min 1
6 KENDUAPADA - KED 06:14 06:15 1m 28.0 km 07 Min 1
7 Kapali Road Ph - KPLD 06:20 06:21 1m 32.0 km 07 Min 1
8 BAUDPUR - BUDR 06:26 06:27 1m 37.0 km 06 Min 1
9 Bhadrak - BHC 06:40 06:45 5m 43.0 km 04 Min 1
10 RANITAL - RNTL 06:52 06:53 1m 51.0 km 20 Min 1
11 Markona - MKO 06:59 07:00 1m 57.0 km 22 Min 1
12 SABIRA - SZZ 07:07 07:08 1m 63.0 km 23 Min 1
13 Soro - SORO 07:14 07:15 1m 72.0 km 23 Min 1
14 BAHANAGA BAZAR - BNBR 07:22 07:23 1m 81.0 km 22 Min 1
15 PANPANA - PNPN 07:28 07:29 1m 85.0 km 23 Min 1
16 KHANTAPARA - KHF 07:33 07:34 1m 90.0 km 24 Min 1
17 Nilgiri Road - NGRD 07:39 07:40 1m 95.0 km 26 Min 1
18 Balasore - BLS 07:49 07:54 5m 106.0 km 26 Min 1
19 TIKIRAPAL HALT - TKPL 07:57 07:58 1m 111.0 km 23 Min 1
20 HALDIPADA - HIP 08:04 08:05 1m 117.0 km 25 Min 1
21 Rupsa Jn - ROP 08:11 08:12 1m 123.0 km 27 Min 1
22 N Mayurbhanj Rd - NMBR 08:18 08:19 1m 129.0 km 27 Min 1
23 Basta - BTS 08:23 08:24 1m 133.0 km 28 Min 1
24 Amarda Road - ARD 08:29 08:30 1m 139.0 km 30 Min 1
25 Rajghat - RGT 08:35 08:36 1m 145.0 km 33 Min 1
26 Jaleswar - JER 08:43 08:44 1m 153.0 km 33 Min 1
27 Lakshannath Rd - LXD 08:51 08:52 1m 159.0 km 37 Min 1
28 ANGUA - AGV 08:57 08:58 1m 165.0 km 38 Min 1
29 Dantan - DNT 09:02 09:03 1m 170.0 km 39 Min 1
30 NIKURSINI - NSI 09:10 09:11 1m 178.0 km 41 Min 1
31 Belda - BLDA 09:18 09:19 1m 186.0 km 42 Min 1
32 Bakhrabad - VKD 09:25 09:26 1m 192.0 km 42 Min 1
33 NARAYANGARH - NYA 09:32 09:33 1m 199.0 km 42 Min 1
34 BENAPUR - BPE 09:41 09:42 1m 210.0 km 41 Min 1
35 Hijli - HIJ 09:48 09:49 1m 218.0 km 42 Min 1
36 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 10:55 End - 222.0 km 10 Min 1
Jjkr Kgp Passenger
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now
schedule cta impression

58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger runs from Jajpur K Road(JJKR) to Kharagpur Jn(KGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jajpur K Road(JJKR) at 05:40 and reaches Kharagpur Jn(KGP) at 10:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 58010 from Jajpur K Road(JJKR) to Kharagpur Jn(KGP) .

Jjkr Kgp Passenger 58010 train passes through 36 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur Jn . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Kharagpur Jn .

In 58010 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bhadrak(BHC). Train 58010 arrives at Bhadrak at 06:40 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balasore (BLS)

Jjkr Kgp Passenger Train Information

Route Jajpur K Road → Kharagpur Jn
Type PASSENGER
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Departure 05:40 from Jajpur K Road
Arrival 10:55 at Kharagpur Jn
Travel Time 5:15
Distance ~222.0 km
Total Stops 36
Pantry No

Related trains for Train 58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger

  • JJKR KGP EXPRESS (18038)

    Train starts from Jajpur K Road (JJKR) , Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur Junction (KGP) , Kharagpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JJKR KGP EXPRESS (18038)

    Train starts from Jajpur K Road (JJKR) , Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur Junction (KGP) , Kharagpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger starts from?

A. 58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger starts from Jajpur K Road(JJKR)

Q. How many days in a week 58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger runs?

A. 58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger train is 5 minutes at Bhadrak(BHC)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore