57642 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BGK-SUR PASS Gadag Junction to Solapur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GADAGJN GDG Source
00:00 02:00
1 0
HOMBAL HBL 02:14
01:00 02:15
1 12
BALGANUR BLR 02:23
02:00 02:25
1 21
MALLAPUR MLP 02:33
02:00 02:35
1 30
HOLEALUR HLAR 02:54
02:00 02:55
1 48
LAKHMAPUR LKY 03:09
01:00 03:10
1 55
BADAMI BDM 03:19
01:00 03:20
1 67
GULEDAGUDDARD GED 03:33
02:00 03:35
1 80
BAGALKOT BGK 04:14
15:00 04:15
1 93
MANGELA MGL 04:24
01:00 04:25
1 101
ALMATTI LMT 05:04
01:00 05:05
1 128
WANDAL WDL 05:19
01:00 05:20
1 137
BAGEVADIRD BSRX 05:34
01:00 05:35
1 146
MULVAD MVD 05:54
01:00 05:55
1 164
BIJAPUR BJP 06:29
05:00 06:30
1 190
MINCHNAL MNL 06:44
01:00 06:45
1 208
NIMBAL NBL 06:59
01:00 07:00
1 227
LACHYAN LHN 07:39
01:00 07:40
1 251
TADWAL TVL 08:19
01:00 08:20
1 264
HOTGI HG 08:43
02:00 08:45
1 284
TIKEKARWADI TKWD 08:54
01:00 08:55
1 292
SOLAPURJN SUR 09:30
00:00 Destination
1 299

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57642 BGK-SUR PASS

Train 57642 BGK-SUR PASS runs from Gadag Junction(GDG) to Solapur Junction(SUR) on Train departs from Gadag Junction(GDG) at 02:00 and reaches Solapur Junction(SUR) at 09:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 57642 from Gadag Junction(GDG) to Solapur Junction(SUR) .

BGK-SUR PASS 57642 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gadag Junction to Solapur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Solapur Junction .

In 57642 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at BAGALKOT(BGK). Train 57642 arrives at BAGALKOT at 04:14 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57642 BGK-SUR PASS FAQ

From which station train 57642 BGK-SUR PASS starts from?

57642 BGK-SUR PASS starts from Gadag Junction(GDG)

How many days in a week 57642 BGK-SUR PASS runs ?

57642 BGK-SUR PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 57642 BGK-SUR PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57642 BGK-SUR PASS train is 15:00 minutes at BAGALKOT(BGK)

Top Train Routes related to 57642 BGK-SUR PASS

For more information on 57642 BGK-SUR PASS train Click IRCTC