57478 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KRYP TPTY PASS Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kadiridevarapalli KRYP
13:25
1 0.0
Kalyandurga KYND 13:44
1m 13:45
1 24.1
Avuladatla ALAT 14:16
1m 14:17
1 49.1
Rayadurg Jn RDG 14:40
2m 14:42
1 63.7
Somalapuram SLM 15:00
1m 15:01
1 87.5
Obulapuram OBM 15:20
1m 15:21
1 102.1
Ballari Jn BAY 16:28
2m 16:30
1 117.3
Hagari HGI 16:44
1m 16:45
1 131.6
Virapur VP 16:53
1m 16:54
1 139.9
T Sakibanda TKBN 16:59
1m 17:00
1 144.8
Bevinahalu BNL 17:05
1m 17:06
1 148.4
Bantanahal BLL 17:24
1m 17:25
1 155.4
Guntakal Jn GTL 17:55
5m 18:00
1 167.3
Hanuman Circle HNMN 18:06
1m 18:07
1 170.4
Gullapalyamu GPU 18:17
1m 18:18
1 178.2
Venkatampalli VPL 18:29
1m 18:30
1 188.7
Khaderpet KDT 18:41
1m 18:42
1 199.8
Kalluru Jn KLU 19:14
1m 19:15
1 207.5
Garladinne GDE 19:29
1m 19:30
1 218.7
Taticherla TAC 19:39
1m 19:40
1 227.7
Anantapur ATP 19:59
1m 20:00
1 235.1
Prasannayana Palli PSPY 20:09
1m 20:10
1 238.6
Zangalapalle ZPL 20:19
1m 20:20
1 247.9
Chigicherla CCA 20:54
1m 20:55
1 257.4
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 21:45
5m 21:50
1 268.4
Chinnekunta Palli CCI 22:09
1m 22:10
1 283.2
Mudigubba MGB 22:34
1m 22:35
1 303.6
Kalasamudram KCM 22:54
1m 22:55
1 322.4
Kadiri KRY 23:09
1m 23:10
1 335.9
Nallacheruvu NCU 23:19
1m 23:20
1 346.5
Tanakallu TKU 23:34
1m 23:35
1 358.1
Mulakala Cheruvu MCU 23:49
1m 23:50
1 373.2
Tummanamgutta TAT 00:04
1m 00:05
2 388.4
Kurabalakota KBA 00:19
1m 00:20
2 404.4
Madanapalle Road MPL 00:34
1m 00:35
2 413.4
Vayalpad VLD 00:44
1m 00:45
2 421.0
Kalikiri KCI 01:04
1m 01:05
2 441.0
Piler PIL 01:24
1m 01:25
2 455.3
Pulicherla PCL 01:44
1m 01:45
2 470.5
Damalcheruvu DCU 03:28
2m 03:30
2 488.7
Pakala Jn PAK 04:43
2m 04:45
2 496.1
Panapakam PAM 04:59
1m 05:00
2 508.2
Chandragiri CGI 05:24
1m 05:25
2 526.1
Tirupati Main TPTY 06:20

2 538.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57478 KRYP TPTY PASS

Train 57478 KRYP TPTY PASS runs from Guntakal Junction(GTL) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Guntakal Junction(GTL) at 13:25 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 06:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 57478 from Guntakal Junction(GTL) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

KRYP TPTY PASS 57478 train passes through 44 major stations in 2 days to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 16:55 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 57478 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 57478 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 17:55 and departs at 18:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)


57478 KRYP TPTY PASS FAQ

From which station train 57478 KRYP TPTY PASS starts from?

57478 KRYP TPTY PASS starts from Guntakal Junction(GTL)

How many days in a week 57478 KRYP TPTY PASS runs ?

57478 KRYP TPTY PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57478 KRYP TPTY PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57478 KRYP TPTY PASS train is 5 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 57478 KRYP TPTY PASS

For more information on 57478 KRYP TPTY PASS train Click IRCTC