57278 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA
18:15
1 0.0
Krishna Canal Jn KCC 18:27
1m 18:28
1 4.9
Kolanukonda KAQ 18:33
1m 18:34
1 8.1
Peddavadlapudi PVD 18:39
1m 18:40
1 12.0
Chiluvur CLVR 18:45
1m 18:46
1 15.9
Duggirala DIG 18:51
1m 18:52
1 21.6
Kolakalur KLX 18:57
1m 18:58
1 25.4
Tenali Jn TEL 19:02
Average Delay: (12 Min min)
2m 19:04
1 31.5
Tsunduru TSR 19:16
1m 19:17
1 43.0
Modukuru MDKU 19:23
1m 19:24
1 46.7
Nidubrolu NDO 19:31
2m 19:33
1 53.4
Machavaram MCVM 19:40
1m 19:41
1 58.5
Appikatla APL 19:47
1m 19:48
1 65.3
Bapatla BPP 19:57
2m 19:59
1 74.0
Stuartpuram SPF 20:07
1m 20:08
1 80.9
Ipurupalem IPPM 20:13
1m 20:14
1 84.9
Chirala CLX 20:19
2m 20:21
1 89.1
Jandrapeta JAQ 20:24
1m 20:25
1 92.3
Vetapalem VTM 20:31
1m 20:32
1 96.8
Kottapandillapalli KPLL 20:37
1m 20:38
1 100.1
Kadavakuduru KVDU 20:42
1m 20:43
1 105.1
Chinnaganjam CJM 20:49
1m 20:50
1 109.4
Uppugunduru UGD 20:58
1m 20:59
1 115.9
Raparla Halt RPRL 21:05
1m 21:06
1 120.3
Ammanabrolu ANB 21:09
1m 21:10
1 123.6
Karavadi KRV 21:17
1m 21:18
1 129.9
Ongole OGL 21:38
2m 21:40
1 138.5
Surareddipalem SDM 21:49
1m 21:50
1 148.8
Tanguturu TNR 21:59
1m 22:00
1 157.0
Singarayakonda SKM 22:07
2m 22:09
1 166.6
Ulavapadu UPD 22:18
1m 22:19
1 176.3
Kavali KVZ 22:36
2m 22:38
1 204.4
Sri Venkateswarapalem SVPM 22:49
1m 22:50
1 216.8
Bitragunta BTTR 23:30

1 220.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57278

Train 57278 runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Bitragunta(BTTR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:15 and reaches Bitragunta(BTTR) at 23:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 57278 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Bitragunta(BTTR) .

57278 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Bitragunta .

In 57278 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL). Train 57278 arrives at Tenali Jn at 19:02 and departs at 19:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57278 FAQ

From which station train 57278 starts from?

57278 starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 57278 runs ?

57278 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57278 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57278 train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL)

Top Train Routes related to 57278

For more information on 57278 train Click IRCTC