57237 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kazipet Junction to Vijayawada Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kazipet Jn KZJ
04:00
1 0.0
Warangal WL 04:10
2m 04:12
1 10.2
Chintalpalli CLE 04:23
1m 04:24
1 22.7
Yelgur YGL 04:31
1m 04:32
1 30.3
Nekonda NKD 04:41
1m 04:42
1 39.8
Intakanne INK 04:49
1m 04:50
1 49.4
Kesamudram KDM 04:59
1m 05:00
1 55.3
Tadla Pusapalli TAA 05:05
1m 05:06
1 64.5
Mahbubabad MABD 05:14
1m 05:15
1 70.3
Gundratimadugu GUU 05:24
1m 05:25
1 81.9
Garla GLA 05:31
1m 05:32
1 90.0
Dornakal Jn DKJ 05:57
5m 06:02
1 94.8
Papatapalli PPY 06:19
1m 06:20
1 103.2
Mallemadugu MLMG 06:24
1m 06:25
1 108.8
Khammam KMT 06:33
2m 06:35
1 117.7
Pandillapalli PNDP 06:41
1m 06:42
1 127.1
Chinta Kani CKN 06:49
1m 06:50
1 133.5
Nagalwancha NVC 06:54
1m 06:55
1 139.7
Bona Kalu BKL 07:04
1m 07:05
1 145.6
Motumari MTMI 07:14
1m 07:15
1 156.1
Madhira MDR 07:24
1m 07:25
1 162.5
Tondalagopavaram TNGM 07:33
1m 07:34
1 171.6
Errupalem YP 07:41
1m 07:42
1 178.1
Gangineni GNN 07:52
1m 07:53
1 188.4
Cheruvu Madhavaram CVV 08:29
1m 08:30
1 195.5
Kondapalli KI 08:44
1m 08:45
1 202.6
Rayanapadu RYP 08:54
1m 08:55
1 208.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 09:15

1 216.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57237

Train 57237 runs from Kazipet Junction(KZJ) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kazipet Junction(KZJ) at 04:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 57237 from Kazipet Junction(KZJ) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) .

57237 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kazipet Junction to Vijayawada Junction . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Vijayawada Junction .

In 57237 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dornakal Jn(DKJ). Train 57237 arrives at Dornakal Jn at 05:57 and departs at 06:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57237 FAQ

From which station train 57237 starts from?

57237 starts from Kazipet Junction(KZJ)

How many days in a week 57237 runs ?

57237 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57237 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57237 train is 5 minutes at Dornakal Jn(DKJ)

Top Train Routes related to 57237

For more information on 57237 train Click IRCTC