5713 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jabalpur - JBP | Start | 06:10 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Madan Mahal - MML | 06:18 | 06:20 | 2m | 3.4 km | - | 1 |
3 | Garha - GGGS | 06:40 | 06:41 | 1m | 12.2 km | - | 1 |
4 | Gwarighat - GRG | 06:48 | 06:50 | 2m | 21.2 km | - | 1 |
5 | Jamtara Paraswara - JPV | 06:56 | 06:57 | 1m | 24.8 km | - | 1 |
6 | Charghat Piparia - CRE | 07:05 | 07:06 | 1m | 32.5 km | - | 1 |
7 | Bargi - BUQ | 07:20 | 07:22 | 2m | 39.9 km | - | 1 |
8 | Sukrimangela - SOY | 07:38 | 07:40 | 2m | 50.8 km | - | 1 |
9 | Kaladehi - KDHI | 07:44 | 07:45 | 1m | 53.7 km | - | 1 |
10 | Devri P H - DRPH | 07:50 | 07:51 | 1m | 58.1 km | - | 1 |
11 | Shikara - SKY | 07:59 | 08:01 | 2m | 64.7 km | - | 1 |
12 | Binaiki - VNK | 08:13 | 08:15 | 2m | 76.3 km | - | 1 |
13 | Ghansore - GNS | 08:23 | 08:25 | 2m | 85.3 km | - | 1 |
14 | Nidhani - NDNI | 08:31 | 08:33 | 2m | 92.7 km | - | 1 |
15 | Putarra - PRTR | 08:40 | 08:41 | 1m | 100.3 km | - | 1 |
16 | Pindrai - PDE | 08:48 | 08:50 | 2m | 107.6 km | - | 1 |
17 | Jeonara Ph - JONR | 08:57 | 08:58 | 1m | 114.7 km | - | 1 |
18 | Nainpur Jn - NIR | 09:50 | 09:55 | 5m | 120.2 km | - | 1 |
19 | Padriganj - PNJ | 10:13 | 10:15 | 2m | 133.7 km | - | 1 |
20 | Gudru Halt - GDU | 10:24 | 10:25 | 1m | 139.3 km | - | 1 |
21 | Changotola - CGLA | 10:31 | 10:32 | 1m | 144.1 km | - | 1 |
22 | Nagarwara - NWA | 10:35 | 10:37 | 2m | 146.1 km | - | 1 |
23 | Lamta - LTA | 10:50 | 10:52 | 2m | 154.5 km | - | 1 |
24 | Charegaon - CRN | 11:08 | 11:10 | 2m | 165.3 km | - | 1 |
25 | Titwa - TTW | 11:20 | 11:21 | 1m | 171.0 km | - | 1 |
26 | Magardarra - MGDR | 11:32 | 11:33 | 1m | 174.9 km | - | 1 |
27 | Samnapur - SMC | 11:41 | 11:43 | 2m | 179.1 km | - | 1 |
28 | Dhapewara - DPW | 11:51 | 11:53 | 2m | 188.4 km | - | 1 |
29 | Balaghat Jn - BTC | 12:00 | 12:05 | 5m | 195.2 km | - | 1 |
30 | Kanhad Gaon - KNDG | 12:14 | 12:15 | 1m | 203.3 km | - | 1 |
31 | Hatta Road - HTT | 12:19 | 12:21 | 2m | 207.2 km | - | 1 |
32 | Khara - KRXA | 12:27 | 12:28 | 1m | 211.7 km | - | 1 |
33 | Birsola - BRA | 12:34 | 12:36 | 2m | 219.3 km | - | 1 |
34 | Gatra Halt - GRJ | 12:43 | 12:44 | 1m | 223.9 km | - | 1 |
35 | Pratap Bagh - PRBG | 12:49 | 12:50 | 1m | 227.8 km | - | 1 |
36 | Nagradham P H - NGDM | 12:54 | 12:55 | 1m | 230.8 km | - | 1 |
37 | Gondia Jn - G | 13:30 | End | - | 236.1 km | - | 1 |
5713 INTERCITY SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 5713 INTERCITY SPL runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 06:10 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 13:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 5713 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .
INTERCITY SPL 5713 train passes through 37 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .
In 5713 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at
Nainpur Jn(NIR). Train 5713 arrives at Nainpur Jn
at 09:50 and departs at
09:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets