56846 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Erode Junction to Jolarpettai Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Erode Jn ED
16:00
1 0.0
Cauvery CV 16:09
1m 16:10
1 4.9
Anangur ANU 16:19
1m 16:20
1 13.5
Sankaridurg SGE 16:29
1m 16:30
1 21.0
Mavelipalaiyam MVPM 16:39
1m 16:40
1 26.1
Magudanchavadi DC 16:49
1m 16:50
1 38.8
Virapandy Road VRPD 16:59
1m 17:00
1 49.5
Salem Jn SA 17:55
5m 18:00
1 59.7
Karuppur KPPR 18:09
1m 18:10
1 66.2
Tinnappatti TNT 18:19
1m 18:20
1 76.3
Danishpet DSPT 18:29
1m 18:30
1 83.4
Lokur LCR 18:39
1m 18:40
1 92.8
Bommidi BQI 18:49
1m 18:50
1 102.9
Buddireddipatti BDY 18:59
1m 19:00
1 112.9
Thonganur TNGR 19:05
1m 19:06
1 119.3
Morappur MAP 19:13
2m 19:15
1 125.5
Doddampatti DPI 19:23
2m 19:25
1 132.7
Dasampatti DST 19:34
1m 19:35
1 140.9
Samalpatti SLY 19:44
1m 19:45
1 149.4
Kunnathur KNNT 19:49
1m 19:50
1 155.7
Kagankarai KEY 20:04
1m 20:05
1 161.3
Tirupattur TPT 20:18
2m 20:20
1 172.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 21:20

1 180.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56846

Train 56846 runs from Erode Junction(ED) to Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Erode Junction(ED) at 16:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at 21:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 56846 from Erode Junction(ED) to Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) .

56846 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Erode Junction to Jolarpettai Junction . It takes total of 5:20 hours journey to reach Jolarpettai Junction .

In 56846 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Salem Jn(SA). Train 56846 arrives at Salem Jn at 17:55 and departs at 18:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56846 FAQ

From which station train 56846 starts from?

56846 starts from Erode Junction(ED)

How many days in a week 56846 runs ?

56846 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56846 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56846 train is 5 minutes at Salem Jn(SA)

Top Train Routes related to 56846

For more information on 56846 train Click IRCTC