56843 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPJ ED PASSR Tiruchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ Source
0:00 16:10
1 0
TIRUCHRPLI PLKI TPE 16:14
0:00 16:15
1 2
TIRCHRPALI FORT TP 16:18
0:00 16:20
1 3
MUTTARASANALLUR MTNL 16:27
0:00 16:28
1 10
JIYAPURAM JPM 16:31
0:00 16:32
1 15
ELAMANUR EL 16:35
0:00 16:36
1 19
PERUGAMANI PGN 16:40
0:00 16:41
1 22
PETTAIVAYATALAI PLI 16:49
0:00 16:50
1 28
KULITALAI KLT 16:59
0:00 17:00
1 37
LALAPET LP 17:09
0:00 17:10
1 46
MAHADANAPURAM MMH 17:15
0:00 17:16
1 50
SITHALAVAI SEV 17:20
0:00 17:21
1 53
MAYANOOR MYU 17:25
0:00 17:26
1 57
VIRARAKKIYAM VRQ 17:34
0:00 17:35
1 66
KARUR KRR 17:50
0:00 17:55
1 75
MURTHIPALAYAM MPLM 18:06
0:00 18:07
1 85
PUGALUR PGR 18:14
0:00 18:15
1 90
KODUMUDI KMD 18:29
0:00 18:30
1 102
UNJALUR URL 18:37
0:00 18:38
1 108
PASUR PAS 18:54
0:00 18:55
1 122
CHAVADIPALAIYAM CVD 19:09
0:00 19:10
1 129
ERODE JN ED 20:00
0:00 Destination
1 141

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56843 TPJ ED PASSR

Train 56843 TPJ ED PASSR runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Erode Junction(ED) on Train departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 16:10 and reaches Erode Junction(ED) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 56843 from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Erode Junction(ED) .

TPJ ED PASSR 56843 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Erode Junction .

In 56843 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ). Train 56843 arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at Source and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56843 TPJ ED PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56843 TPJ ED PASSR starts from?

56843 TPJ ED PASSR starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

How many days in a week 56843 TPJ ED PASSR runs ?

56843 TPJ ED PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56843 TPJ ED PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56843 TPJ ED PASSR train is 0:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56843 TPJ ED PASSR

For more information on 56843 TPJ ED PASSR train Click IRCTC