56811 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MV TPJ PASSR Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MAYILADUTURAI J MV Source
0:00 6:15
1 0
MALLIYAM MY 6:21
1:00 6:22
1 4
KUTRALAM KTM 6:27
1:00 6:28
1 8
NARASINGAMPET NPT 6:34
1:00 6:35
1 15
ADUTURAI ADT 6:40
1:00 6:41
1 19
TIRUVIDALMARUDR TDR 6:44
1:00 6:45
1 23
TIRUNAGESVARAM TRM 6:48
1:00 6:49
1 26
KUMBAKONAM KMU 6:53
2:00 6:55
1 31
DARASURAM DSM 7:00
1:00 7:01
1 35
SWAMIMALAI SWI 7:04
1:00 7:05
1 38
SUNDARAPRMLKOIL SPL 7:09
1:00 7:10
1 40
PAPANASAM PML 7:14
1:00 7:15
1 45
PANDARAVADAI PDV 7:17
1:00 7:18
1 48
AYYAMPET AZP 7:23
1:00 7:24
1 53
PASUPATIKOVIL PVL 7:26
1:00 7:27
1 55
TITTE TT 7:32
1:00 7:33
1 60
THANJAVUR TJ 8:00
5:00 8:05
1 70
ALAKKUDI ALK 8:14
1:00 8:15
1 79
BUDALUR BAL 8:21
1:00 8:22
1 87
SOLGAMPATTI SGM 8:37
1:00 8:38
1 99
TONDAMANPATTI TOM 8:43
1:00 8:44
1 105
TIRUVERUMBUR TRB 8:47
1:00 8:48
1 110
MANJATTIDAL MCJ 8:53
1:00 8:54
1 114
PONMLAI GLD RCK GOC 9:12
1:00 9:13
1 117
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 9:45
0:00 Destination
1 120

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56811 MV TPJ PASSR

Train 56811 MV TPJ PASSR runs from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) on Train departs from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 6:15 and reaches Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 9:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 56811 from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) .

MV TPJ PASSR 56811 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Tiruchirappalli Junction .

In 56811 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at THANJAVUR(TJ). Train 56811 arrives at THANJAVUR at 8:00 and departs at 8:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56811 MV TPJ PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56811 MV TPJ PASSR starts from?

56811 MV TPJ PASSR starts from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV)

How many days in a week 56811 MV TPJ PASSR runs ?

56811 MV TPJ PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56811 MV TPJ PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56811 MV TPJ PASSR train is 5:00 minutes at THANJAVUR(TJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56811 MV TPJ PASSR

For more information on 56811 MV TPJ PASSR train Click IRCTC