56717 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Kanniyakumari to Tirunelveli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanniyakumari CAPE
Average Delay: (- min)
18:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 18:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 18:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 15.5
Tovalai THX 18:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 25.1
Aralvaymozhi AAY 18:53
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 18:54
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 28.6
North Panakudi NPK 19:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 19:06
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 38.8
Valliyur VLY 19:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 19:16
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 46.8
Nanguneri NNN 19:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 19:31
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 60.9
Melappalaiyam MP 20:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 85.4
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 20:40
Average Delay: (-2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 89.1

About Train 56717

Train 56717 runs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 18:15 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 56717 from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) .

56717 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanniyakumari to Tirunelveli Junction . It takes total of 2:25 hours journey to reach Tirunelveli Junction .

In 56717 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). Train 56717 arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 18:30 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56717 FAQ

From which station train 56717 starts from?

56717 starts from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

How many days in a week 56717 runs ?

56717 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56717 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56717 train is 5 minutes at Nagercoil Jn(NCJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56717

For more information on 56717 train Click IRCTC