56711 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KARAIKAL to Tiruchirappalli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Karaikal KIK
12:50
1 0.0
Tirumalairayanpattinam TMPT 12:54
1m 12:55
1 4.7
Nagore NCR 13:11
2m 13:13
1 11.2
Vellipalayam VXM 13:22
1m 13:23
1 16.0
Nagappattinam Jn NGT 13:30
2m 13:32
1 18.3
Andanappettai APE 13:37
1m 13:38
1 20.9
Sikkal SKK 13:41
1m 13:42
1 23.4
Kizhvelur KVL 13:48
1m 13:49
1 29.5
Kuthur KOQ 13:51
1m 13:52
1 32.2
Adiyakkamangalam AYM 13:57
1m 13:58
1 36.3
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 14:05
5m 14:10
1 41.6
Kulikarai KU 14:17
1m 14:18
1 46.9
Tirumanthikunam TMU 14:24
1m 14:25
1 51.7
Koradacheri KDE 14:32
1m 14:33
1 57.2
Nidamangalam Jn NMJ 14:39
1m 14:40
1 65.6
Koyilvenni KYV 14:44
1m 14:45
1 70.7
Ammapet AMT 14:49
1m 14:50
1 75.3
Saliyamangalam SMM 14:55
1m 14:56
1 80.7
Kudikadu KXO 15:00
1m 15:01
1 84.3
Thanjavur Jn TJ 15:50
10m 16:00
1 95.6
Alakkudi ALK 16:09
1m 16:10
1 105.1
Budalur BAL 16:18
1m 16:19
1 112.9
Aiyanapuram AYN 16:24
1m 16:25
1 117.7
Solgampatti SGM 16:31
1m 16:32
1 124.4
Tondamanpatti TOM 16:38
1m 16:39
1 130.3
Tiruverumbur TRB 16:44
1m 16:45
1 135.4
Manjattidal MCJ 16:50
1m 16:51
1 140.3
Ponmalai Golden Rock GOC 16:54
1m 16:55
1 142.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 17:30

1 145.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56711

Train 56711 runs from KARAIKAL(KIK) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KARAIKAL(KIK) at 12:50 and reaches Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 56711 from KARAIKAL(KIK) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) .

56711 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from KARAIKAL to Tiruchirappalli Junction . It takes total of 4:40 hours journey to reach Tiruchirappalli Junction .

In 56711 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Thanjavur Jn(TJ). Train 56711 arrives at Thanjavur Jn at 15:50 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)


56711 FAQ

From which station train 56711 starts from?

56711 starts from KARAIKAL(KIK)

How many days in a week 56711 runs ?

56711 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56711 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56711 train is 10 minutes at Thanjavur Jn(TJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56711

For more information on 56711 train Click IRCTC