56504 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BZA BNC PASS Vijayawada Junction to Bangalore Cantt.
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA
20:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Krishna Canal Jn KCC 20:54
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 20:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 4.9
Mangalagiri MAG 21:04
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 21:05
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 11.7
Namburu NBR 21:16
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 21:17
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 23.1
Pedakakani Halt PDKN 21:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 21:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 25.1
Guntur Jn GNT 21:50
Average Delay: (3Min min)
10m 22:00
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 31.9
Nallapadu Jn NLPD 22:11
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 22:12
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 37.0
Perecherla PRCA 22:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 22:21
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 43.2
Phirangipuram PPM 22:30
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 22:31
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 52.9
Nudurupadu NDPU 22:39
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 22:40
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 60.0
Satulur STUR 22:46
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 22:47
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 66.2
Narasaraopet NRT 23:00
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 23:02
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 77.2
Savalyapuram SYM 23:25
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 23:26
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 104.6
Vinukonda VKN 23:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 114.5
Kurichedu KCD 23:58
Average Delay: (53 min)
3m 00:01
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 139.0
Donakonda DKD 00:13
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 00:15
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 151.9
Gajjela Konda GJJ 00:29
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 00:30
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
2 162.7
Markapur Road MRK 00:59
Average Delay: (56 min)
1m 01:00
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
2 175.9
Tarlupadu TLU 01:14
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1m 01:15
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2 188.3
Cumbum CBM 01:29
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1m 01:30
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2 201.9
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram JBK 01:39
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 01:40
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
2 208.8
Somidevipalle SDV 01:54
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1m 01:55
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2 220.7
Giddalur GID 02:13
2m 02:15
2 235.5
Krishnamsetty Palle KSTE 02:24
1m 02:25
2 240.5
Diguvametta DMT 02:59
1m 03:00
2 247.0
Chelama CMZ 03:24
1m 03:25
2 263.5
Gazulapalli GZL 03:39
1m 03:40
2 274.4
Nandyal Jn NDL 04:20
5m 04:25
2 289.0
Panyam PNM 04:38
1m 04:39
2 303.5
Krishnamma Kona KEF 04:51
1m 04:52
2 313.6
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar BEY 05:04
1m 05:05
2 322.3
Betamcherla BMH 05:12
1m 05:13
2 328.9
Rangapuram RGM 05:22
1m 05:23
2 339.9
Malkapuram MLK 05:38
1m 05:39
2 351.9
Dhone Jn DHNE 06:10
2m 06:12
2 364.7
Malliyala MYL 06:24
1m 06:25
2 375.3
Linganenidoddi LMD 06:34
1m 06:35
2 383.9
Pendekallu Jn PDL 06:44
1m 06:45
2 390.6
Edduladoddi EDD 06:59
1m 07:00
2 399.0
Tuggali TGL 07:09
1m 07:10
2 407.0
Maddikera MKR 07:20
2m 07:22
2 421.5
Mallappa Gate MLGT 07:29
1m 07:30
2 426.1
Guntakal Jn GTL 08:10
10m 08:20
2 433.2
Timmanacherla TIM 08:29
1m 08:30
2 436.4
Nakkanadoddi NKDO 08:39
1m 08:40
2 445.6
Patakottacheruvu PLU 08:44
1m 08:45
2 450.1
Gooty Jn GY 08:53
2m 08:55
2 461.6
Thurakapalli TKPY 09:09
1m 09:10
2 470.5
Ramaraju Palli RRJ 09:14
1m 09:15
2 476.4
Pamidi PMD 09:23
2m 09:25
2 483.5
Kalluru Jn KLU 09:33
2m 09:35
2 491.1
Garladinne GDE 09:43
2m 09:45
2 502.3
Taticherla TAC 09:54
1m 09:55
2 511.3
Anantapur ATP 10:08
2m 10:10
2 518.8
Prasannayana Palli PSPY 10:15
1m 10:16
2 522.2
Zangalapalle ZPL 10:24
1m 10:25
2 531.5
Chigicherla CCA 10:39
1m 10:40
2 541.0
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 11:30
5m 11:35
2 552.1
Basampalle BSPL 11:49
1m 11:50
2 567.1
Kotha Cheruvu KTCR 11:59
1m 12:00
2 582.6
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 12:08
2m 12:10
2 585.5
Narayanapuram NRYP 12:19
1m 12:20
2 593.7
Penukonda Jn PKD 12:34
1m 12:35
2 605.8
Chakarlapalli CPL 12:49
1m 12:50
2 620.1
Hindupur HUP 13:13
2m 13:15
2 643.3
Devarapalle DPE 13:24
1m 13:25
2 654.0
Viduraswattha VWA 13:31
1m 13:32
2 660.5
Gauribidanur GBD 13:43
1m 13:44
2 666.5
Someshwara SMWA 13:49
1m 13:50
2 672.7
Thondebhavi TDV 13:55
1m 13:56
2 679.5
Makalidurga MKL 14:05
1m 14:06
2 688.5
Oddarahalli ORH 14:14
1m 14:15
2 698.8
Dodballapur DBU 14:24
1m 14:25
2 706.2
Rajanukunte RNN 14:34
1m 14:35
2 718.2
Yelahanka Jn YNK 14:44
1m 14:45
2 726.9
Channasandra CSDR 14:58
2m 15:00
2 739.8
Baiyyappanahalli BYPL 16:08
2m 16:10
2 742.8
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 16:45

2 749.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56504 BZA BNC PASS

Train 56504 BZA BNC PASS runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 20:35 and reaches Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) at 16:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 56504 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) .

BZA BNC PASS 56504 train passes through 78 major stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Bangalore Cantt. . It takes total of 20:10 hours journey to reach Bangalore Cantt. .

In 56504 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 56504 arrives at Guntur Jn at 21:50 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)


56504 BZA BNC PASS FAQ

From which station train 56504 BZA BNC PASS starts from?

56504 BZA BNC PASS starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 56504 BZA BNC PASS runs ?

56504 BZA BNC PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56504 BZA BNC PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56504 BZA BNC PASS train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes related to 56504 BZA BNC PASS

For more information on 56504 BZA BNC PASS train Click IRCTC