56381 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ERS-KYJ PASSR Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
10:10
1 0.0
Kumbalam KUMM 10:19
1m 10:20
1 7.7
Turavur TUVR 10:34
1m 10:35
1 23.4
Cherthala SRTL 10:49
1m 10:50
1 33.4
Mararikkulam MAKM 11:09
1m 11:10
1 44.4
Alappuzha ALLP 11:28
1m 11:29
1 57.2
Punnapura PNPR 11:36
1m 11:37
1 64.3
Ambalappuzha AMPA 11:44
1m 11:45
1 69.4
Takazhi TZH 11:54
1m 11:55
1 75.1
Harippad HAD 12:04
1m 12:05
1 87.6
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 12:35

1 100.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR

Train 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) on Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 10:10 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) at 12:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56381 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) .

ERS-KYJ PASSR 56381 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction . It takes total of 2:25 hours journey to reach Kayamkulam Junction .

In 56381 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Kumbalam(KUMM). Train 56381 arrives at Kumbalam at 10:19 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR starts from?

56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR runs ?

56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR train is 1 minutes at Kumbalam(KUMM)

Top Train Routes related to 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR

For more information on 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR train Click IRCTC