56324 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ
07:40
1 0.0
Ullal ULL 07:59
1m 08:00
1 8.5
Manjeshwar MJS 08:07
1m 08:08
1 17.0
Uppala UAA 08:14
1m 08:15
1 23.9
Kumbala KMQ 08:23
2m 08:25
1 33.7
Kasaragod KGQ 08:33
2m 08:35
1 45.9
Kalanad Halt KLAD 08:39
1m 08:40
1 48.8
Kotikulam KQK 08:44
1m 08:45
1 55.4
Bekal Fort BFR 08:49
1m 08:50
1 60.3
Kanhangad KZE 08:58
2m 09:00
1 69.0
Nileshwar NLE 09:07
1m 09:08
1 78.3
Charvattur CHV 09:14
1m 09:15
1 83.6
Trikarpur TKQ 09:21
1m 09:22
1 92.1
Payyanur PAY 09:28
2m 09:30
1 98.3
Ezhimala ELM 09:35
1m 09:36
1 101.1
Payangadi PAZ 09:44
1m 09:45
1 110.0
Kannapuram KPQ 09:54
1m 09:55
1 117.5
Pappinisseri PPNS 09:59
1m 10:00
1 123.6
Valapattanam VAPM 10:04
1m 10:05
1 125.1
Chirakkal CQL 10:09
1m 10:10
1 127.2
Kannur Main CAN 10:35
5m 10:40
1 132.0
Thalassery TLY 10:58
2m 11:00
1 152.7
Mahe MAHE 11:08
2m 11:10
1 161.9
Mukkali MUKE 11:15
1m 11:16
1 165.7
Nadapuram Road NAU 11:20
1m 11:21
1 169.4
Vadakara BDJ 11:28
2m 11:30
1 174.8
Payyoli PYOL 11:36
1m 11:37
1 184.5
Quilandi QLD 11:48
2m 11:50
1 196.7
Kozhikode Main CLT 12:20
5m 12:25
1 221.1
Kallayi KUL 12:32
1m 12:33
1 222.9
Ferok FK 12:41
1m 12:42
1 231.0
Kadalundi KN 12:49
1m 12:50
1 235.8
Vallikunnu VLI 12:56
1m 12:57
1 241.2
Parappanangadi PGI 13:03
2m 13:05
1 246.2
Tanur TA 13:14
1m 13:15
1 254.3
Tirur TIR 13:23
2m 13:25
1 262.3
Tirunnavaya TUA 13:34
1m 13:35
1 270.9
Kuttippuram KTU 13:43
2m 13:45
1 277.4
Pallippuram PUM 13:59
1m 14:00
1 286.7
Pattambi PTB 14:14
1m 14:15
1 295.8
Shoranur Jn SRR 15:25
5m 15:30
1 307.3
Mannanur MNUR 15:44
1m 15:45
1 313.2
Ottappalam OTP 15:53
2m 15:55
1 320.2
Palappuram PLPM 15:59
1m 16:00
1 323.7
Lakkiti LDY 16:09
1m 16:10
1 327.7
Mankara MNY 16:19
1m 16:20
1 335.5
Parli PLL 16:29
1m 16:30
1 342.9
Palakkad Jn PGT 17:45
10m 17:55
1 351.5
Kanjikode KJKD 18:10
2m 18:12
1 365.1
Walayar WRA 18:29
1m 18:30
1 377.5
Ettimadai ETMD 18:46
1m 18:47
1 386.2
Madukarai MDKI 18:56
1m 18:57
1 391.4
Podanur Jn PTJ 19:34
1m 19:35
1 401.3
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 20:00

1 407.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS.

Train 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 07:40 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 56324 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 56324 train passes through 54 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 12:20 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 56324 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Palakkad Jn(PGT). Train 56324 arrives at Palakkad Jn at 17:45 and departs at 17:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kannur Main (CAN)
  2. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  3. Shoranur Jn (SRR)


56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. FAQ

From which station train 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. starts from?

56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. runs ?

56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. train is 10 minutes at Palakkad Jn(PGT)

Top Train Routes related to 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS.

For more information on 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. train Click IRCTC