56320 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CBE-NCJ PASSENGER Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Jn CBE
08:00
1 0.0
Coimbatore North CBF 08:07
1m 08:08
1 3.0
Pilamedu PLMD 08:14
1m 08:15
1 9.4
Sulur Road SUU 08:26
1m 08:27
1 24.3
Somanur SNO 08:34
1m 08:35
1 32.9
Tiruppur TUP 08:48
2m 08:50
1 50.5
Uttukuli UKL 09:04
1m 09:05
1 64.3
Ingur IGR 09:19
1m 09:20
1 81.7
Erode Jn ED 09:50
5m 09:55
1 100.8
Pasur PAS 10:19
1m 10:20
1 119.7
Kodumudi KMD 10:39
1m 10:40
1 139.2
Pugalur PGR 10:54
1m 10:55
1 151.3
Karur Jn KRR 11:08
2m 11:10
1 165.7
Palaiyam PALM 11:39
1m 11:40
1 195.3
Eriodu EDU 11:59
1m 12:00
1 219.5
Dindigul Jn DG 13:22
3m 13:25
1 239.6
Ambaturai ABI 13:36
1m 13:37
1 251.0
Kodaikanal Road KQN 13:43
1m 13:44
1 261.8
Sholavandan SDN 13:59
1m 14:00
1 280.8
Madurai Jn MDU 14:30
5m 14:35
1 301.9
Tirupparankundram TDN 14:49
1m 14:50
1 308.9
Tirumangalam TMQ 15:01
1m 15:02
1 319.3
Virudunagar Jn VPT 15:28
2m 15:30
1 345.4
Satur SRT 15:51
1m 15:52
1 372.3
Kovilpatti CVP 16:13
2m 16:15
1 393.9
Kadambur KDU 16:39
1m 16:40
1 416.2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 17:04
1m 17:05
1 430.0
Naraikkinar NRK 17:10
1m 17:11
1 436.9
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 17:55
5m 18:00
1 459.1
Nanguneri NNN 18:26
1m 18:27
1 487.3
Valliyur VLY 18:37
1m 18:38
1 501.4
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 20:10

1 532.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER

Train 56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 08:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 20:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56320 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

CBE-NCJ PASSENGER 56320 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 12:10 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 56320 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 56320 arrives at Erode Jn at 09:50 and departs at 09:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER starts from?

56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER runs ?

56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER

For more information on 56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER train Click IRCTC