56307 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kollam Jn QLN
06:50
1 0.0
Eravipuram IRP 06:56
1m 06:57
1 4.6
Mayyanad MYY 07:03
1m 07:04
1 8.9
Paravur PVU 07:08
1m 07:09
1 12.4
Kappil KFI 07:14
1m 07:15
1 17.0
Edavai EVA 07:19
1m 07:20
1 19.9
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 07:24
1m 07:25
1 23.7
Akathumuri AMY 07:29
1m 07:30
1 30.1
Kadakavur KVU 07:39
1m 07:40
1 32.8
Chirayinkeezhu CRY 07:44
1m 07:45
1 35.9
Perunguzhi PGZ 07:49
1m 07:50
1 40.0
Murukkampuzha MQU 07:54
1m 07:55
1 43.2
Kaniyapuram KXP 07:59
1m 08:00
1 47.2
Kazhakkuttam KZK 08:04
1m 08:05
1 51.3
Veli VELI 08:09
1m 08:10
1 55.3
Kochuveli KCVL 08:14
1m 08:15
1 57.5
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 08:19
1m 08:20
1 62.1
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 08:55

1 64.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56307

Train 56307 runs from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 06:50 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 08:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 56307 from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

56307 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 2:5 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 56307 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Eravipuram(IRP). Train 56307 arrives at Eravipuram at 06:56 and departs at 06:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56307 FAQ

From which station train 56307 starts from?

56307 starts from Kollam Junction(QLN)

How many days in a week 56307 runs ?

56307 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56307 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56307 train is 1 minutes at Eravipuram(IRP)

Top Train Routes related to 56307

For more information on 56307 train Click IRCTC