56301 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Alappuzha to Kollam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Alappuzha ALLP
17:25
1 0.0
Punnapura PNPR 17:30
1m 17:31
1 7.2
Ambalappuzha AMPA 17:34
1m 17:35
1 12.2
Takazhi TZH 17:41
1m 17:42
1 17.9
Karuvatta Halt KVTA 17:46
1m 17:47
1 24.6
Harippad HAD 17:54
1m 17:55
1 30.4
Cheppad Halt CHPD 18:04
1m 18:05
1 35.6
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 18:13
2m 18:15
1 43.3
Ochira OCR 18:21
1m 18:22
1 49.4
Karunagappalli KPY 18:29
1m 18:30
1 57.0
Sasthamkotta STKT 18:39
1m 18:40
1 64.8
Munroturuttu MQO 18:46
1m 18:47
1 69.3
Perinad PRND 18:51
1m 18:52
1 75.2
Kollam Jn QLN 19:30

1 84.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56301

Train 56301 runs from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Kollam Junction(QLN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 17:25 and reaches Kollam Junction(QLN) at 19:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 56301 from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Kollam Junction(QLN) .

56301 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Alappuzha to Kollam Junction . It takes total of 2:5 hours journey to reach Kollam Junction .

In 56301 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ). Train 56301 arrives at Kayamkulam Jn at 18:13 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56301 FAQ

From which station train 56301 starts from?

56301 starts from Alappuzha(ALLP)

How many days in a week 56301 runs ?

56301 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56301 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56301 train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56301

For more information on 56301 train Click IRCTC