56262 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-AJJ PASS Bangalore City Junction to Arakkonam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYAN(BENGALURUSTATION) SBC Source
00:00 09:15
1 0
BANGALORECANT BNC 09:25
02:00 09:27
1 4
BANGALOREEAST BNCE 09:31
01:00 09:32
1 7
BAIYYAPPAHALI BYPL 09:36
01:00 09:37
1 10
KRISHRAJAPURM KJM 09:40
01:00 09:41
1 14
WHITEFIELD WFD 09:54
01:00 09:55
1 23
DEVANGONTHI DKN 10:05
01:00 10:06
1 31
MALUR MLO 10:17
01:00 10:18
1 43
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 10:25
01:00 10:26
1 52
TYAKAL TCL 10:33
01:00 10:34
1 58
BANGARAPET BWT 10:49
01:00 10:50
1 70
KAMASAMUDRAM KSM 11:04
01:00 11:05
1 82
BISATTAM BSM 11:12
01:00 11:13
1 89
KUPPAM KPN 11:32
01:00 11:33
1 104
MULANUR MAR 11:43
01:00 11:44
1 116
PATCHUR PU 11:54
01:00 11:55
1 130
SOMAYAKKANPTI SKPT 12:04
01:00 12:05
1 138
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 13:10
10:00 13:20
1 148
KETTANDAPATTI KDY 13:32
01:00 13:33
1 155
VANIYAMBADI VN 13:43
02:00 13:45
1 163
VINMANGALAM VGM 13:53
01:00 13:55
1 171
AMBUR AB 14:03
01:00 14:05
1 179
PACHACHAKUPAM PCKM 14:10
01:00 14:12
1 185
MELPATTI MPI 14:18
01:00 14:20
1 191
VALATHOOR VLT 14:26
01:00 14:28
1 197
GUDIYATTAM GYM 14:38
01:00 14:40
1 207
KAVANUR KVN 14:46
01:00 14:48
1 213
LATTERI LTI 15:03
01:00 15:05
1 224
KATPADIJN KPD 15:35
05:00 15:45
1 231
SEVUR SVUR 15:53
01:00 15:55
1 237
TIRUVALAM THL 16:01
01:00 16:03
1 243
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 16:11
01:00 16:13
1 248
WALAJAHROADJN WJR 16:23
02:00 16:25
1 256
THALANGAI TUG 16:33
01:00 16:35
1 267
SHOLINGHUR SHU 16:40
01:00 16:42
1 271
MAHENDRAVADI MDVE 16:43
01:00 16:45
1 274
AVARDIKHANPET AVN 16:50
01:00 16:52
1 281
CHITTERI CTRE 16:58
01:00 17:00
1 284
ARAKKOM AJJ 17:45
00:00 Destition
1 292

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS

Train 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) on Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 09:15 and reaches Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 17:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 56262 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) .

SBC-AJJ PASS 56262 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Arakkonam Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Arakkonam Junction .

In 56262 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ). Train 56262 arrives at JOLARPETTAI at 13:10 and departs at 13:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56262 SBC-AJJ PASS FAQ

From which station train 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS starts from?

56262 SBC-AJJ PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS runs ?

56262 SBC-AJJ PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS train is 10:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS

For more information on 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS train Click IRCTC