56214 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY-MYS PASS Tirupati Main to Chamarajanagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati TPTY
21:55
1 0.0
Pakala Jn PAK 22:29
1m 22:30
1 41.9
Chittoor CTO 22:43
2m 22:45
1 71.9
Katpadi Jn KPD 23:50
5m 23:55
1 104.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 01:18
2m 01:20
2 189.2
Kuppam KPN 01:53
1m 01:54
2 229.8
Bangarapet Jn BWT 02:22
1m 02:23
2 264.0
Tyakal TCL 02:35
1m 02:36
2 276.2
Malur MLO 02:46
1m 02:47
2 291.0
Whitefield WFD 03:12
1m 03:13
2 311.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 03:15
1m 03:16
2 320.4
Baiyyappanahalli BYPL 03:23
1m 03:24
2 323.1
Bengaluru East BNCE 03:30
1m 03:31
2 327.1
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 03:40
2m 03:42
2 329.8
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 04:25
5m 04:30
2 334.2
Nayandahalli NYH 04:44
1m 04:45
2 341.4
Kengeri KGI 04:51
1m 04:52
2 346.3
Bidadi BID 05:06
1m 05:07
2 363.8
Ramanagaram RMGM 05:18
1m 05:19
2 378.5
Channapatna CPT 05:29
1m 05:30
2 389.8
Maddur MAD 05:44
1m 05:45
2 408.0
Mandya MYA 06:04
1m 06:05
2 427.2
Pandavapura PANP 06:24
1m 06:25
2 452.7
Mysuru Jn MYS 07:00
20m 07:20
2 471.8
Chamarajapuram CMJ 07:25
1m 07:26
2 474.3
Nanjangud Town NTW 07:58
2m 08:00
2 496.9
Chamarajanagar CMNR 09:10

2 532.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS

Train 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Chamarajanagar(CMNR) on Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:55 and reaches Chamarajanagar(CMNR) at 09:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 56214 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Chamarajanagar(CMNR) .

TPTY-MYS PASS 56214 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Chamarajanagar . It takes total of 11:15 hours journey to reach Chamarajanagar .

In 56214 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mysuru Jn(MYS). Train 56214 arrives at Mysuru Jn at 07:00 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  2. KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)


56214 TPTY-MYS PASS FAQ

From which station train 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS starts from?

56214 TPTY-MYS PASS starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS runs ?

56214 TPTY-MYS PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS train is 20 minutes at Mysuru Jn(MYS)

Top Train Routes related to 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS

For more information on 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS train Click IRCTC