56206 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MYS-NTW PASSENGER Mysore Junction to Nanjangud Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS
Average Delay: (- min)
09:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Chamarajapuram CMJ 09:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 2.5
Ashokapuram AP 09:21
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 09:22
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 5.2
Kadakola KDO 09:35
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 09:36
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 15.9
Tandavapura TXM 09:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.8
Sujata Puram Halt SJPM 09:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.2
Nanjangud Town NTW 09:55
Average Delay: (12 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 25.1

About Train 56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER

Train 56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Nanjangud Town(NTW) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 09:10 and reaches Nanjangud Town(NTW) at 09:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 56206 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Nanjangud Town(NTW) .

MYS-NTW PASSENGER 56206 train passes through 7 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mysore Junction to Nanjangud Town . It takes total of 0:45 hours journey to reach Nanjangud Town .

In 56206 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chamarajapuram(CMJ). Train 56206 arrives at Chamarajapuram at 09:14 and departs at 09:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.