56009 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AJJ-KPD PASSR Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt.
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
07:10
1 0.0
Chitteri CTRE 07:22
1m 07:23
1 7.8
Anavardikhanpettai AVN 07:28
1m 07:29
1 11.7
Mahendra Vadi MDVE 07:32
1m 07:33
1 18.0
Sholinghur SHU 07:39
1m 07:40
1 21.4
Thalangai TUG 07:49
1m 07:50
1 28.5
Walajah Road Jn WJR 08:03
2m 08:05
1 36.4
Mukundarayapuram MCN 08:13
2m 08:15
1 44.2
Tiruvalam THL 08:24
1m 08:25
1 49.1
Sevur SVUR 08:34
1m 08:35
1 55.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 08:55
5m 09:00
1 61.0
Vellore Town VT 09:09
1m 09:10
1 69.4
Vellore Cantt VLR 09:45

1 70.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR

Train 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Vellore Cantt.(VLR) on Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 07:10 and reaches Vellore Cantt.(VLR) at 09:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 56009 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Vellore Cantt.(VLR) .

AJJ-KPD PASSR 56009 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt. . It takes total of 2:35 hours journey to reach Vellore Cantt. .

In 56009 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 56009 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 08:55 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR starts from?

56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR runs ?

56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR train is 5 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR

For more information on 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR train Click IRCTC