55914 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TSK - JTTN PASSENGER Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tinsukia Jn TSK
14:40
1 0.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 14:50
15m 15:05
1 2.2
Chariali CGF 15:17
1m 15:18
1 8.0
Bordubi Road BDT 15:26
1m 15:27
1 14.6
Duliajan DJG 15:34
2m 15:36
1 18.4
Naharkatiya NHK 15:46
2m 15:48
1 27.8
Balimara BTZ 15:56
1m 15:57
1 33.5
Namrup NAM 16:06
2m 16:08
1 38.6
Borhat BFD 16:17
2m 16:19
1 44.0
Baruanagar BRNR 16:27
1m 16:28
1 48.8
Sapekhati SPK 16:38
2m 16:40
1 56.8
Longpatia LPTA 16:50
1m 16:51
1 64.2
Bhojo BOJ 17:00
2m 17:02
1 70.7
Safrai SFR 17:13
2m 17:15
1 81.0
Lakwa LXA 17:26
2m 17:28
1 91.2
Mahutgaon MUGN 17:37
2m 17:39
1 98.2
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 17:50
5m 17:55
1 104.7
Nazira NZR 18:02
1m 18:03
1 108.4
Mezenga MZA 18:10
1m 18:11
1 112.3
Namti Ali NMT 18:20
2m 18:22
1 119.2
Amguri Jn AGI 18:33
2m 18:35
1 130.7
Selenghat SLX 18:43
2m 18:45
1 136.1
Lahing LH 19:02
1m 19:03
1 142.6
Nakachari NCH 19:11
2m 19:13
1 148.3
Mariani Jn MXN 19:30
10m 19:40
1 158.8
Cinnamara CMA 20:08
2m 20:10
1 169.1
Jorhat Town JTTN 20:45

1 175.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER

Train 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER runs from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) to Jorhat Town(JTTN) on Train departs from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at 14:40 and reaches Jorhat Town(JTTN) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 55914 from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) to Jorhat Town(JTTN) .

TSK - JTTN PASSENGER 55914 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach Jorhat Town .

In 55914 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK). Train 55914 arrives at New Tinsukia Jn at 14:50 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)


55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER starts from?

55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER starts from Tinsukia Junction(TSK)

How many days in a week 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER runs ?

55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK)

Top Train Routes related to 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER

For more information on 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC