55901 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LMG - TSK PASSENGER Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lumding Jn LMG
07:30
1 0.0
Barlangfer BRLF 07:40
2m 07:42
1 6.9
Langcholiet LCT 07:54
2m 07:56
1 13.5
Nailalung NLN 08:08
2m 08:10
1 23.1
Diphu DPU 08:22
2m 08:24
1 32.5
Daldali DLDE 08:50
2m 08:52
1 42.4
Dhansiri Jn DSR 09:02
2m 09:04
1 51.1
Rangapahar RXR 09:13
2m 09:15
1 58.2
Dimapur DMV 09:30
10m 09:40
1 69.6
Khotkhoti KHKT 09:50
2m 09:52
1 75.7
Bokajan BXJ 10:01
2m 10:03
1 83.8
Chongajan CJA 10:14
2m 10:16
1 89.8
Naojan NJN 10:25
2m 10:27
1 97.4
Sarupathar SZR 10:38
2m 10:40
1 105.8
Barpathar BXP 10:54
2m 10:56
1 115.3
Bhilgaon BHGN 11:05
2m 11:07
1 123.2
Jamguri JMI 11:18
2m 11:20
1 129.9
Furkating Jn FKG 12:13
5m 12:18
1 139.7
Kamarbandha Ali KXL 12:29
2m 12:31
1 148.7
Chakiting CFG 12:39
2m 12:41
1 154.1
Titabar TTB 12:52
2m 12:54
1 165.3
Kharikatia KQY 13:04
2m 13:06
1 171.9
Mariani Jn MXN 13:20
10m 13:30
1 177.8
Nakachari NCH 13:56
2m 13:58
1 188.3
Lahing LH 14:06
2m 14:08
1 194.0
Selenghat SLX 14:16
2m 14:18
1 200.5
Amguri Jn AGI 14:26
2m 14:28
1 205.9
Namti Ali NMT 14:40
2m 14:42
1 217.4
Mezenga MZA 14:51
2m 14:53
1 224.4
Nazira NZR 15:00
2m 15:02
1 228.2
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 15:10
5m 15:15
1 231.9
Mahutgaon MUGN 15:24
2m 15:26
1 238.4
Lakwa LXA 15:35
2m 15:37
1 245.4
Safrai SFR 15:48
2m 15:50
1 255.6
Bhojo BOJ 16:01
3m 16:04
1 265.9
Longpatia LPTA 16:12
2m 16:14
1 272.4
Sapekhati SPK 16:23
3m 16:26
1 279.8
Baruanagar BRNR 16:34
2m 16:36
1 287.9
Borhat BFD 16:44
3m 16:47
1 292.7
Namrup NAM 17:03
3m 17:06
1 298.0
Balimara BTZ 17:14
2m 17:16
1 303.1
Naharkatiya NHK 17:24
3m 17:27
1 308.9
Duliajan DJG 17:37
3m 17:40
1 318.2
Bordubi Road BDT 17:49
2m 17:51
1 322.0
Chariali CGF 18:00
2m 18:02
1 328.6
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 18:30
10m 18:40
1 334.4
Tinsukia Jn TSK 19:00

1 336.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER

Train 55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER runs from Lumding Junction(LMG) to Tinsukia Junction(TSK) on Train departs from Lumding Junction(LMG) at 07:30 and reaches Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at 19:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 55901 from Lumding Junction(LMG) to Tinsukia Junction(TSK) .

LMG - TSK PASSENGER 55901 train passes through 47 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Tinsukia Junction .

In 55901 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Dimapur(DMV). Train 55901 arrives at Dimapur at 09:30 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Furkating Jn (FKG)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  3. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  4. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)


55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER starts from?

55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER starts from Lumding Junction(LMG)

How many days in a week 55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER runs ?

55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at Dimapur(DMV)

Top Train Routes related to 55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER

For more information on 55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER train Click IRCTC